Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, May. 11
<< May. 5 - 7
May 12 - 14, 2017 Sat, May. 13 >  
May. 19 - 21 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 265.26410-55%434715,014248.421
2Snatched19.5423NEW35015,58219.542
3Legend of the Sword15.3713NEW37024,15215.371
4Fate of the Furious5.40131-37%30671,761215.135
5Beauty...Beast4.80959-5%21722,214494.140
6The Boss Baby4.49745-25%29111,545162.276
7Latin Lover3.85917-25%11233,43626.252
8Lowriders2.4043NEW2958,1492.404
9The Circle1.78117-55%213283518.943
10Baahubali 21.59117-53%3684,32318.986
11Gifted1.54238-24%14261,08121.606
12Smurfs: Lost Village1.13738-38%160570842.155
13Going in Style1.07538-41%124486442.388
14Born in China0.91324-25%105586512.412
15The Wall0.8983NEW5401,6630.898
Top 10 Grossed: $124.519 million      In 2008, 9 weekends grossed more, 10 grossed less
-32% vs. last week 1% vs. last year -29% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31