Rob Zombie Rob Zombie
AKA: Robert Cummings
Height: 6' 2" (74 inches / 188 centimeters)
Contact Rob Zombie Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1966 Jan 12 Rob Zombie fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
The Lords of Salem
( director )
#16 $642,000
2013 Apr. 19
$1,033,000
Tyrannosaurus Rex
( director )
-
2011
-
Halloween 2
( director )
#3 $16,349,565
2009 Aug. 28
$33,268,563
Halloween (2007)
( director )
#1 $30,591,759**
2007 Aug. 31
$58,267,261
The Devil's Rejects
( director )
#8 $7,067,335
2005 Jul. 22
$16,901,126
1000 Corpses
( director )
#7 $3,461,000
2003 Apr. 11
$12,584,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Chad Bannon, Sid Haig, Bill Moseley, Sheri Moon, Malcolm McDowell, Danny Trejo
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact