Charles Chaplin Charles Chaplin
AKA: Charlie Chaplin
Height: 5' 5" (65 inches / 165 centimeters)
Official Site
Contact Charles Chaplin Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1889 Apr 16 Charles Chaplin fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Monsieur Verdoux
( co-star )
-
1947 Apr. 11
$48,696
Modern Times
( co-star )
-
1936 Feb. 5
$163,245
 
Been in a Movie With: Paulette Goddard
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact