Method Man Method Man
AKA: Clifford Smith
Height: 6' 1" (73 inches / 185 centimeters)
Contact Method Man Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1971 Apr 1 Method Man fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Keanu
( supporting )
#3 $9,453,000
2016 Apr. 29
$20,006,000
The Cobbler
( supporting )
-
2015 Mar. 13
-
Meet the Spartans
( co-star )
#1 $18,505,530
2008 Jan. 25
$38,232,624
Soul Plane
( supporting )
#5 $5,628,711
2004 May. 28
$13,922,000
My Baby's Daddy
( supporting )
#6 $7,549,000
2004 Jan. 9
$17,322,000
How High
( co-star )
-
2001 Dec. 21
$31,179,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Eddie Griffin, Anthony Anderson, Michael Imperioli, Tom 'Tiny' Lister Jr., Cheryl Dunye, Tom Arnold, Snoop Doggy Dogg, Angell Conwell, Jessy Terrero
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact