David Mamet David Mamet
AKA: Richard Weisz
Contact David Mamet Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1947 Nov 30 David Mamet fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Redbelt
( director )
#41 $63,361
2008 May. 2
$2,344,847
Spartan
( director )
#10 $2,011,000
2004 Mar. 12
$4,373,000
Heist
( director )
-
2001 Nov. 9
$23,483,357
The Winslow Boy
( director )
-
1999 Apr. 16
$3,956,000
The Spanish Prisoner
( director )
-
1998 Apr. 3
$9,582,900
 
Been in a Movie With: Val Kilmer, Derek Luke, Matthew Pidgeon, Rebecca Pidgeon, Gemma Jones, Nigel Hawthorne, Gene Hackman, Danny DeVito, Sam Rockwell
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact