Jamie Foxx Jamie Foxx
AKA: Eric Bishop
Height: 5' 10" (70 inches / 178 centimeters)
Contact Jamie Foxx Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1967 Dec 13 Jamie Foxx fan sites   (1) site   Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Sleepless
( co-star )
#8 $8,344,000
2017 Jan. 13
$15,589,000
Annie (2014)
( supporting )
#3 $15,862,000
2014 Dec. 19
$83,310,000
Amazing Spider-Man 2
( supporting )
#1 $91,608,000
2014 May. 2
$202,644,000
Rio 2
( co-star )
#2 $39,328,000
2014 Apr. 11
$131,021,000
White House Down
( co-star )
#4 $24,852,000
2013 Jun. 28
$72,773,000
Kane & Lynch
( co-star )
-
2013
-
Django Unchained
( co-star )
#2 $30,123,000
2012 Dec. 25
$162,692,000
Due Date
( co-star )
#2 $32,689,406
2010 Nov. 5
$100,501,000
Valentine's Day
( co-star )
#1 $52,410,000**
2010 Feb. 12
$110,342,071
Law Abiding Citizen
( co-star )
#2 $21,039,510
2009 Oct. 16
$73,343,413
The Soloist
( co-star )
#4 $9,716,458
2009 Apr. 24
$31,670,931
The Kingdom
( co-star )
#2 $17,135,055
2007 Sep. 28
$47,456,450
Dreamgirls
( co-star )
#18 $378,950
2006 Dec. 15
$103,365,956
Miami Vice
( co-star )
#1 $25,723,815
2006 Jul. 28
$63,437,595
Jarhead
( co-star )
#2 $27,726,210
2005 Nov. 4
$62,647,540
Stealth
( co-star )
#4 $13,252,000
2005 Jul. 29
$31,576,790
Ray
( co-star )
#2 $20,040,000
2004 Oct. 29
$75,305,995
Collateral
( co-star )
#1 $24,701,000
2004 Aug. 6
$100,440,000
Ali
( supporting )
-
2001 Dec. 25
$58,203,000
Bait
( co-star )
-
2000 Sep. 15
$15,325,127
Any Given Sunday
( supporting )
-
1999 Dec. 22
$75,530,832
The Players Club
( supporting )
-
1998 Apr. 8
$23,031,390
Booty Call
( co-star )
-
1997 Feb. 26
$20,060,051
 
Been in a Movie With: Tom Cruise, Michael Mann, Regina King, Kerry Washington, Taylor Hackford, Josh Lucas, Jessica Biel, Sam Shepard, Rob Cohen
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact