Michael Keaton Pictures Michael Keaton
AKA: Michael John Douglas
Height: 5' 10" (70 inches / 178 centimeters)
Contact Michael Keaton Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1951 Sep 5 Michael Keaton fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
American Assassin
( co-star )
#2 $14,847,000
2017 Sep. 15
$35,603,000
The Founder
( co-star )
-
2016 Dec. 9
$9,831,000
Spotlight
( co-star )
#14 $1,766,000
2015 Nov. 6
$41,562,000
Birdman
( co-star )
#20 $424,000
2014 Oct. 17
$42,324,000
RoboCop (2014)
( supporting )
#3 $21,681,000
2014 Feb. 12
$58,318,000
Post Grad
( supporting )
#11 $2,651,996
2009 Aug. 21
$6,379,040
Game 6
( co-star )
-
2006 Mar. 10
$123,513
Herbie: Fully Loaded
( co-star )
#4 $12,709,221
2005 Jun. 22
$66,002,004
White Noise
( star )
#2 $24,113,565
2005 Jan. 7
$55,865,715
First Daughter
( supporting )
#5 $4,002,000
2004 Sep. 24
$9,906,000
Out of Sight
( supporting )
#4 $12,020,000
1998 Jun. 26
$37,563,000
Desperate Measures
( co-star )
-
1998 Jan. 30
$13,806,137
Jackie Brown
( supporting )
-
1997 Dec. 25
$39,673,000
Multiplicity
( co-star )
-
1996 Jul. 17
-
The Paper
( co-star )
-
1994 Mar. 18
$38,824,000
My Life
( co-star )
-
1993 Nov. 12
$27,484,464
Batman Returns
( co-star )
-
1992 Jun. 19
$162,832,000
Pacific Heights
( co-star )
-
1990 Sep. 28
$29,381,956
Batman
( main star )
-
1989 Jun. 23
$251,190,000
Beetlejuice
( co-star )
-
1988 Mar. 30
$73,327,000
Mr. Mom
( co-star )
-
1983 Jul. 22
$64,784,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Katie Holmes, Marc Blucas, Forest Whitaker, Chandra West, Deborah Unger, Sarah Strange, Geoffrey Sax, Lindsay Lohan, Cheryl Hines
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact