Rani Mukherjee Rani Mukherjee
AKA: Rani Mukherji
Contact Rani Mukherjee Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1978 Mar 21 Rani Mukherjee fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Thoda Pyaar
( co-star )
#19 $181,610
2008 Jun. 27
$335,874
Ta Ra Rum Pum
( co-star )
#24 $425,102
2007 Apr. 27
-
Never Say Goodbye
( co-star )
#17 $1,351,786
2006 Aug. 11
$3,275,443
Black
( co-star )
#37 $125,342
2005 Feb. 4
$754,819
Veer Zaara
( supporting )
#15 $843,010
2004 Nov. 12
$2,921,738
Hum Tum
( co-star )
#21 $348,149**
2004 May. 28
$797,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Saif Ali Khan, Kunal Kohli, Shahrukh Khan, Preity Zinta, Yash Chopra, Amitabh Bachchan, Nandana Sen, Shernaz Patel, Sanjay Leela Bhansali
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact