Michael Cimino Michael Cimino
AKA: Mike Cimino
Height: 5' 5" (65 inches / 165 centimeters)
Contact Michael Cimino Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1939 Feb 3 Michael Cimino fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Heaven's Gate
( director )
-
1980 Nov. 19
$3,484,000
The Deer Hunter
( director )
-
1978 Dec. 15
$50,000,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Kris Kristofferson, Christopher Walken, John Hurt, Sam Waterston, Brad Dourif, Robert De Niro, Meryl Streep, John Cazale, John Savage
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact