J.J. Abrams J.J. Abrams
AKA: Jeffrey J. Abrams
Contact J.J. Abrams Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1966 Jun 27 J.J. Abrams fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
The Force Awakens
( director )
#1 $247,967,000
2015 Dec. 18
$935,528,000
Star Trek Into Darkness
( director )
#1 $70,166,000
2013 May. 17
$228,225,000
Super 8
( director )
#1 $35,451,200
2011 Jun. 10
$126,870,000
Star Trek
( director )
#1 $75,204,289
2009 May. 8
$257,704,099
Mission: Impossible III
( director )
#1 $47,743,273
2006 May. 5
$133,501,348
 
Been in a Movie With: Tom Cruise, Ving Rhames, Keri Russell, Laurence Fishburne, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Chris Pine
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact