Björk Björk
AKA: Björk Guðmundsdóttir
Height: 5' 4" (64 inches / 163 centimeters)
Official Site
Contact Björk Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1965 Nov 21 Björk fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Glastonbury
( co-star )
#89 $1,179
2007 Feb. 23
$5,779
No Restraint
( co-star )
#79 $1,796**
2006 Dec. 20
$13,066
Drawing Restraint 9
( main star )
#71 $18,011
2006 Mar. 29
$225,041
Dancer in the Dark
( main star )
-
2000 Sep. 24
$4,157,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Catherine Deneuve, David Morse, Lars von Trier, Matthew Barney, Alison Chernick, David Bowie, James Brown, Julien Temple
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

© 1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact