Whoopi Goldberg Whoopi Goldberg
AKA: Caryn Elaine Johnson
Height: 5' 5" (65 inches / 165 centimeters)
Contact Whoopi Goldberg Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1955 Nov 13 Whoopi Goldberg fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Big Stone Gap
( supporting )
#27 $126,000
2015 Oct. 9
$793,000
Ninja Turtles (2014)
( co-star )
#1 $65,575,000
2014 Aug. 8
$191,164,000
A Little Bit of Heaven
( co-star )
#35 $9,830**
2012 May. 4
$9,830
For Colored Girls
( co-star )
#3 $19,497,324
2010 Nov. 5
$37,714,860
Everyone's Hero
( voice )
#3 $6,062,000
2006 Sep. 15
$14,523,101
Kingdom Come
( co-star )
-
2001 Apr. 11
$23,247,539
The Rugrats Movie
( co-star )
-
1998 Nov. 20
$100,492,000
Burn Hollywood Burn
( supporting )
-
1998 Feb. 20
$46,000
Ghosts of Mississippi
( co-star )
-
1996 Dec. 20
$13,052,741
The Associate
( co-star )
-
1996 Oct. 25
$12,772,657
Eddie
( co-star )
-
1996 May. 31
$31,369,000
The Pagemaster
( supporting )
-
1994 Nov. 23
$13,670,688
Sister Act 2
( co-star )
-
1993 Dec. 10
$57,319,000
Made In America
( co-star )
-
1993 May. 28
$44,943,000
Sister Act
( co-star )
-
1992 May. 29
$139,605,000
The Player
( supporting )
-
1992 Apr. 10
$21,706,000
Ghost
( co-star )
-
1990 Jul. 13
$217,631,000
The Color Purple
( supporting )
-
1985 Dec. 18
$94,175,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Patrick Swayze, Demi Moore, Jerry Zucker, William H. Macy, Brian Dennehy, Christopher Reeve, Dan St. Pierre, Tim Robbins, Peter Gallagher
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact