Vin Diesel Pictures Vin Diesel
AKA: Mark Vincent
Height: 6' 2" (74 inches / 188 centimeters)
Contact Vin Diesel Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1967 Jul 18 Vin Diesel fan sites   (5) sites   Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Guardians...Galaxy 2
( co-star )
#1 $146,510,000
2017 May. 5
$376,705,000
Fate of the Furious
( co-star )
#1 $98,787,000
2017 Apr. 14
$223,807,000
Xander Cage
( co-star )
#2 $20,130,000
2017 Jan. 20
$43,127,000
Halftime Walk
( supporting )
# $114,000
2016 Nov. 11
$1,058,000
The Last Witch Hunter
( co-star )
#4 $10,813,000
2015 Oct. 23
$26,823,000
Fast & Furious 7
( co-star )
#1 $147,164,000
2015 Apr. 3
$350,828,000
Guardians...Galaxy
( co-star )
#1 $94,321,000
2014 Aug. 1
$331,855,000
Riddick
( co-star )
#1 $19,030,000
2013 Sep. 6
$41,998,000
Fast & Furious 6
( co-star )
#1 $97,375,000
2013 May. 24
$238,287,000
Fast Five
( co-star )
#1 $86,198,765
2011 Apr. 29
$208,310,000
Fast and Furious
( co-star )
#1 $70,950,500
2009 Apr. 3
$154,875,000
Babylon A.D.
( co-star )
#2 $9,484,627
2008 Aug. 29
$22,527,653
Find Me Guilty
( main star )
#18 $608,804
2006 Mar. 17
$1,172,769
The Pacifier
( main star )
#1 $30,552,694
2005 Mar. 4
$113,144,000
The Chronicles of Riddick
( main star )
#2 $24,289,000
2004 Jun. 11
$57,637,000
A Man Apart
( main star )
#3 $11,019,000
2003 Apr. 4
$26,240,000
Knockaround Guys
( supporting )
#9 $5,017,000
2002 Oct. 11
$11,632,000
xXx
( star )
#1 $44,510,000
2002 Aug. 9
$141,930,000
Fast and the Furious
( co-star )
-
2001 Jun. 22
$155,022,220
Pitch Black
( supporting )
-
2000 Feb. 18
$39,241,000
Boiler Room
( co-star )
-
2000 Feb. 18
$16,938,000
The Iron Giant
( voice )
-
1999 Aug. 4
$23,159,305
Saving Private Ryan
( supporting )
-
1998 Jul. 24
$216,335,085
 
Been in a Movie With: Samuel L. Jackson, Asia Argento, Marton Csokas, Joe Bucaro III, Rob Cohen, Barry Pepper, Seth Green, Dennis Hopper, John Malkovich
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact