M. Night Shyamalan M. Night Shyamalan
AKA: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan
Contact M. Night Shyamalan Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1970 Aug 6 M. Night Shyamalan fan sites   (2) sites   Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Split
( director )
#1 $40,011,000
2017 Jan. 20
$136,865,000
The Visit
( director )
#2 $25,428,000
2015 Sep. 11
$64,426,000
After Earth
( director )
#3 $27,520,000
2013 May. 31
$60,424,000
The Last Airbender
( director )
#2 $51,804,232
2010 Jul. 2
$131,567,000
The Happening
( director )
#3 $30,517,109
2008 Jun. 13
$64,501,694
Lady in the Water
( director )
#3 $18,044,000
2006 Jul. 21
$42,285,169
The Village
( director )
#1 $50,746,142
2004 Jul. 30
$114,195,633
Signs
( director )
#1 $60,117,000
2002 Aug. 2
$227,965,690
Unbreakable
( director )
-
2000 Nov. 22
$95,000,000
The Sixth Sense
( director )
-
1999 Aug. 6
$293,506,292
 
Been in a Movie With: Mel Gibson, Joaquin Phoenix, Rory Culkin, Abigail Breslin, Cherry Jones, Bruce Willis, Toni Collette, Haley Joel Osment, Olivia Williams
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact