Frank Oz Frank Oz
AKA: Richard Frank Oznowicz
Contact Frank Oz Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1944 May 25 Frank Oz fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Monsters University
( supporting )
#1 $82,429,000
2013 Jun. 21
$268,385,000
Death at a Funeral (2007)
( director )
#17 $1,282,973
2007 Aug. 17
$8,565,174
Stepford Wives
( director )
#5 $21,407,000
2004 Jun. 11
$59,476,000
Attack of the Clones
( voice )
#1 $80,028,000
2002 May. 16
$310,676,740
The Score
( director )
-
2001 Jul. 13
$71,108,000
Bowfinger
( director )
#2 $18,063,000
1999 Aug. 13
$66,365,000
In and Out
( director )
-
1997 Sep. 19
$63,857,000
Indian in Cupboard
( director )
-
1995 Jul. 14
$35,656,000
Housesitter
( director )
-
1992 Jun. 12
$58,501,000
What About Bob?
( director )
-
1991 May. 17
$63,708,000
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
( director )
-
1988 Dec. 14
$42,039,000
Little Shop of Horrors
( director )
-
1986 Dec. 19
$37,747,385
Spies Like Us
( supporting )
-
1985 Dec. 6
$60,089,000
The Blues Brothers
( supporting )
-
1980 Jun. 1
$57,230,000
The Muppet Movie
( co-star )
-
1979 Jun. 22
$76,657,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Robert De Niro, Edward Norton, Marlon Brando, Angela Bassett, Steve Martin, Eddie Murphy, Heather Graham, Jamie Kennedy, Robert Downey Jr.
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact