Ice Cube Pictures Ice Cube
AKA: O'Shea Jackson
Contact Ice Cube Via Contact Any Celebrity
Born 1969 Jun 15 Ice Cube fan sites      Add a site
Recent Titles
Title (role) 1st Weekend Domestic Box Office
Fist Fight
( co-star )
#5 $12,202,000
2017 Feb. 17
$30,494,000
Barbershop 3
( co-star )
#2 $20,242,000
2016 Apr. 15
$53,228,000
Ride Along 2
( co-star )
#1 $35,243,000
2016 Jan. 15
$88,493,000
22 Jump Street
( supporting )
#1 $57,071,000
2014 Jun. 13
$191,719,000
Ride Along
( co-star )
#1 $41,516,000
2014 Jan. 17
$134,203,000
21 Jump Street
( supporting )
#1 $36,302,612
2012 Mar. 16
$138,264,000
Rampart
( supporting )
-
2012 Feb. 10
-
Lottery Ticket
( supporting )
#58 $16,435
2010 Aug. 20
$23,493,000
Janky Promoters
( co-star )
-
2009
$5,702
The Longshots
( co-star )
#10 $4,080,687
2008 Aug. 22
$11,511,323
First Sunday
( co-star )
#2 $17,714,821
2008 Jan. 11
$37,931,869
Are We Done Yet?
( co-star )
#3 $14,262,724
2007 Apr. 4
$49,810,000
XXX2
( main star )
#3 $12,712,000
2005 Apr. 29
$26,082,914
Are We There Yet
( main star )
#1 $18,575,000
2005 Jan. 21
$82,400,000
Barbershop 2
( co-star )
#1 $24,242,000
2004 Feb. 6
$65,189,000
Torque
( co-star )
#4 $9,971,000
2004 Jan. 16
$21,176,000
Next Friday
( co-star )
-
2002 Nov. 22
$57,329,000
Friday After Next
( co-star )
#3 $13,011,000
2002 Nov. 22
$32,984,000
Barbershop
( star )
#1 $20,627,000
2002 Sep. 13
$75,594,000
About The Benjamins
( co-star )
-
2002 Mar. 8
$21,130,000
Ghosts of Mars
( co-star )
-
2001 Aug. 24
$8,434,601
Three Kings
( co-star )
-
1999 Oct. 1
$60,652,000
The Players Club
( co-star )
-
1998 Apr. 8
$23,031,390
Anaconda
( co-star )
-
1997 Apr. 11
$65,886,000
Friday
( co-star )
-
1995 Apr. 26
$27,409,510
Boyz N the Hood
( co-star )
-
1991 Jul. 12
$57,504,000
 
Been in a Movie With: Cedric the Entertainer, Eve, Sean Patrick Thomas, Troy Garity, Tim Story, John Witherspoon, Marcus Raboy, John Ashker, Max Beesley
* figures US$. Domestic covers United States and Canada Box Office Total. Worldwide includes data from all countries/markets that EDI tracks.   Source Info

1998 - 2008 Lee's Movie Info.  All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact