Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, May. 31
<< May. 25 - 27
June 1 - 3, 2007 Sat, Jun. 2 >  
Jun. 8 - 10 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Pirates...Caribbean 344.20710-61%436210,134217.546
2Knocked Up30.6913NEW287110,69030.691
3Shrek 328.02117-47%41096,819255.928
4Mr. Brooks10.0173NEW24534,08410.017
5Spider-Man 37.57831-47%34022,228318.342
6Waitress2.01333-35%6053,3279.442
7Gracie1.3563NEW11641,1651.356
8Bug1.28610-60%16617746.158
928 Weeks Later1.21524-52%11211,08426.592
10Disturbia1.11352-42%10351,07576.703
11Wild Hogs0.88094-39%3682,391164.486
12Georgia Rule0.58924-68%95062018.117
13Fracture0.49845-61%60881938.050
14Once0.4351931%607,2491.062
15Away from Her0.42531-43%2751,5473.209
16Paris, Je t'aime0.40231-6%795,0861.424
17The Invisible0.35538-64%2221,60019.766
18Blades of Glory0.30366-47%2421,252116.773
19Delta Farce0.29124-44%5015807.808
20Are We Done Yet?0.27461- 32384948.678
213000.26387-24%358735209.577
22Hot Fuzz0.22245-55%25188622.718
23Black Book0.20161-37%1511,3313.664
24Next0.17638-48%1631,07817.589
25Meet the Robinsons0.16766- 20282896.027
26The Valet0.13145- 921,4241.745
27The Namesake0.12087- 12794513.148
28Bridge to Terabithia0.107108- 19355481.883
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
29Deep Sea 3D98,483458- 303,28327.972
30Shooter97,80773- 20148746.865
31The Lives of Others95,720115- 571,67910.379
32After the Wedding66,75766- 521,2841.281
33Grind House63,69159- 9865024.929
34The Last Mimzy63,68273- 391,63321.426
35Firehouse Dog60,80061- 10359013.491
36TMNT60,14273- 15339354.003
37Rise: Blood Hunter59,3713NEW6394259,371
38Shoot...Lokhandwala57,91910- 301,9310.235
39Paprika56,96510- 87,1210.114
40Wild Safari 3D54,142787- 105,41413.579
41Kickin It Old Skool49,59138- 677404.337
42Roving Mars49,512493- 95,5017.427
43Day Watch46,7303NEW59,34646,730
44Miss Potter39,614157- 261,5242.893
45Severance39,06317- 341,14966,719
46Brooklyn Rules36,33124- 123,0280.242
47Avenue Montaigne35,423108- 448051.934
48Magnificent Desolation33,975619- 132,61319.322
49The Golden Door30,50810- 310,16976,421
50Wind That Shakes...26,37482- 308791.688
51Night at the Museum23,099164- 44525250.815
52Angel-A21,35110- 121,77969,622
53Chalk21,26924- 54,25494,839
54Amazing Grace19,288101- 4741021.189
55Jindabyne18,19438- 199580.253
56Crazy Love17,9523NEW35,98417,952
57Into Great Silence17,65196- 171,0380.639
58Year of the Dog16,61952- 453691.505
59The Reaping14,51060- 5128525.117
60Ten Canoes14,0763NEW43,51914,076
61Even Money13,49917- 1971054,992
62Killer of Sheep12,03266- 43,0080.233
63Hollywood Dreams11,55217- 33,85140,555
64Mafioso10,761- - 42,6900.361
65Lucky You10,43731- 362905.616
66In the Land of Women10,43045- 2541710.940
67Offside10,10973- 175950.145
68Show Business9,97224- 19,97233,958
69The Ex8,58324- 263303.045
70Boy Culture8,11273- 24,0560.185
71Pathfinder8,06952- 145769.902
72Bamako7,467110- 41,86785,347
73The Boss of It All6,34510- 23,17321,410
74Journey from the Fall5,77273- 69620.596
75The Hills Have Eyes II5,65173- 1440420.801
76Pan's Labyrinth5,166157- 1147037.615
77Wendell Baker Story4,96617- 77090.115
78Ever Again4,802178- 41,20119,621
79Snow Cake4,78038- 679723,849
80The TV Set4,74659- 114310.244
81Aqua Teen4,04052- 192135.513
82Mala Noche3,8333NEW13,8333,833
83T-Rex3,773- - 21,88750.732
84Amu3,46210- 13,46216,376
85The Host3,45887- 93842.189
86Fay Grim3,36817- 56740.123
87Red Road2,79352- 39310.132
88Day Night Day Night2,45624- 640928,782
89The Treatment2,43331- 21,21761,414
90Sweet Land2,322234- 37741.671
91The Italian2,080136- 54160.546
92Pierrepoint2,0283NEW36762,028
93Zoo2,00140- 21,00162,311
94Life in a... Metro1,84324- 82300.150
95Iceberg1,56031- 278012,992
96Private Fears in Public1,37652- 345992,031
97Brand Upon the Brain!1,30326- 34340.163
98Steel City1,29310- 26472,928
99I'm Reed Fish1,0263NEW11,0261,026
100Private Property1,01017- 11,01038,889
101Stephanie Daley95645- 195616,947
102Four Lane Highway9553NEW1955955
103Space Station938- - 615662.653
104Air Guitar Nation79273- 613258,380
105Triad Election79240- 179239,774
106The Page Turner73273- 23660.205
107The Hawk Is Dying56866- 15683,345
108Grbavica450108- 145042,270
109Puccini for Beginners382122- 138287,098
110Aliens of the Deep180857- 11808.909