Weekend Box Office

<< May. 10 - 12
May 17 - 19, 2019
May. 24 - 26 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1John Wick 356.8183NEW385014,75856.818
2Avengers: Endgame29.97424-53%42207,103771.368
3Detective Pikachu25.10810-54%42485,91194.295
4A Dog's Journey8.0303NEW32672,4588.030
5The Hustle6.14010-53%30771,99523.204
6The Intruder (2019)4.01817-44%22311,80128.051
7Long Shot3.34217-47%21101,58425.665
8Sun Is Also a Star2.5123NEW20731,2122.512
9Poms2.18110-59%275079310.111
10UglyDolls1.78017-57%203087717.433
11Breakthrough1.08233-58%137578739.013
12Curse...La Llorona0.89031-52%6511,36753.005
13Captain Marvel0.73673-60%7261,014425.153
14Tolkien0.73110-67%15014873.768
15Shazam!0.66145-36%5361,233138.068
16Dumbo (2019)0.30952-58%415745111.521
17Little0.28038-59%31489240.196
Top 10 Grossed: $139.903 million      In 2008, 6 weekends grossed more, 15 grossed less
-13% vs. last week -30% vs. last year 21% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2019
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
April, 2019
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
May, 2019
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31