Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Oct. 18
<< Sun, Oct. 12
Sunday, October 19, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fury5.756-37%31731,81423.702
2The Book of Life5.105-26%30711,66217.005
3Gone Girl4.183-46%-40%32491,287106.781
4Alexander...Bad Day2.969-43%-42%308896136.289
5Dracula Untold2.638-40%-55%290091040.835
6The Best of Me2.081-45%293670910.004
7The Judge1.929-45%-42%300364226.820
8Annabelle1.782-51%-54%287861974.080
9The Equalizer1.348-45%-49%226259689.101
10The Maze Runner1.023-51%-50%215547590.725
11Addicted0.820-47%-50%103779112.843
12The Boxtrolls0.761-38%-61%225133846.086
13Left Behind0.255-35%-68%92327612.850
14Guardians...Galaxy0.227-50%-55%730311327.793
15St. Vincent0.186-37%578%682,7350.818
- Birdman0.131-17%432,7500.424
- Kill the Messenger0.125-41%-48%4272931.846
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
- Men, Women & Children80,548-37%6081320.461
Top 10 Grossed: $28.814 million      In 2008, 27 Sundays grossed more, 11 grossed less
-41% vs. yesterday -16% vs. last week 32% vs. last year 14% vs. 2 years ago
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
October, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31