Daily Box Office
  < Thu, Feb. 23
<< Fri, Feb. 17
Friday, February 24, 2017 estimates
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Get Out10.800NEW27813,88310.800
2Lego Batman Movie4.275138%-42%40571,054118.282
3Fifty Shades Darker2.600100%-61%321680898.535
4John Wick 22.500110%-40%295484667.913
5The Great Wall2.400121%-59%332872128.106
6Fist Fight1.700126%-55%318553418.575
7Hidden Figures1.600117%-13%2022791148.541
8Split1.200155%-37%1901631127.925
9La La Land1.200138%5%1733692137.460
10Lion1.002112%180255640.010
11Rock Dog0.901NEW20774340.901
12A Dog's Purpose0.859137%-39%208941154.868
13Collide0.539NEW20452640.539
Top 10 Grossed: $29.277 million      In 2008, 6 Fridays grossed more, 1 grossed less
238% vs. yesterday -18% vs. last week 9% vs. last year 10% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28