Daily Box Office
  < Mon, Oct. 20
<< Tue, Oct. 14
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fury2.83720%317389428.897
2Gone Girl1.78923%-36%3249551110.020
3The Judge0.99445%-38%300333128.501
4Dracula Untold0.98519%-50%290034042.646
5The Book of Life0.94813%307130918.794
6The Best of Me0.90033%293630711.582
7Annabelle0.62214%-47%287821675.246
8Alexander...Bad Day0.594-1%-44%308819237.479
9The Equalizer0.56119%-42%226224890.134
10Addicted0.30413%-39%103729313.414
11The Maze Runner0.30211%-44%215514091.298
12The Boxtrolls0.154-4%-62%22516846.401
13Meet the Mormons0.1123333364.851
14Left Behind0.10015%-65%92310813.037
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
15Guardians...Galaxy83,2225%-48%730114327.955
- St. Vincent77,5124%773%681,1400.970
- Kill the Messenger65,40519%-38%4271531.967
- Birdman51,664-5%412,9160.530
- Men, Women & Children42,03515%685%608690.540
- One Chance1,686-60%256769,885
Top 10 Grossed: $10.534 million      In 2008, 26 Tuesdays grossed more, 15 grossed less
21% vs. yesterday -7% vs. last week 21% vs. 2 years ago
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
October, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31