Daily Box Office
  < Thu, Nov. 20
<< Fri, Nov. 14
Friday, November 21, 2014 estimates
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Mockingjay: Part 155.500NEW415113,37055.500
2Big Hero 64.500291%-44%36501,233120.122
3Dumb and Dumber To4.300199%-70%31881,34947.953
4Interstellar4.220133%-49%34151,236109.812
5Gone Girl0.800201%-41%1609497154.808
6Beyond the Lights0.800213%-65%17664538.294
7St. Vincent0.640145%-43%170737534.899
8Fury0.540100%-52%172031477.790
9Birdman0.505138%-28%86258613.057
10Nightcrawler0.35074%-61%110231826.312
Top 10 Grossed: $72.155 million      In 2008, 0 Fridays grossed more, 44 grossed less
1102% vs. yesterday 85% vs. last week -18% vs. last year -9% vs. 2 years ago
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
October, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
November, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30