Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Jul. 26
<< Sun, Jul. 20
Sunday, July 27, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Lucy11.787-22%31733,71543.899
2Hercules (2014)8.515-17%35952,36929.800
3Dawn...Apes5.313-21%-52%36681,448172.456
4The Purge: Anarchy3.071-22%-58%28561,07551.859
5Planes: Fire & Rescue3.037-18%-33%383979135.347
6Sex Tape1.780-25%-51%306258126.954
7Transformers IV1.493-21%-50%2476603236.455
8And So It Goes1.391-26%17627894.642
9Tammy0.956-32%-52%256237378.201
10A Most Wanted Man0.828-27%3612,2942.687
1122 Jump Street0.773-25%-42%1613479185.755
12Train Your Dragon 20.772-9%-36%1358568165.664
13Maleficent0.571-21%-38%1077530232.174
14Begin Again0.492-25%-34%124439512.311
15Earth to Echo0.412-24%-55%127232435.532
16The Fluffy Movie0.365-16%4328451.311
- Wish I Was Here0.360-21%157%6255761.880
- Kick0.294-29%1771,6611.071
- Chef0.255-22%-24%40563027.263
- Edge of Tomorrow0.147-33%-52%35341697.710
Top 10 Grossed: $38.171 million      In 2008, 8 Sundays grossed more, 18 grossed less
-21% vs. yesterday 6% vs. last week -13% vs. last year 2% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
June, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
July, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31