Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Feb. 2
<< Wed, Jan. 27
Wednesday, February 3, 2016
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Kung Fu Panda 31.403-39%395535546.727
2The Revenant0.955-21%-40%3330287141.677
3The Force Awakens0.799-14%-40%2556313898.268
4The Finest Hours0.759-33%314324112.939
5Dirty Grandpa0.589-25%-38%291220224.780
613 Hours0.485-19%-47%280317344.422
7Ride Along 20.415-25%-51%241217272.297
8The 5th Wave0.365-32%-39%290812621.630
9The Boy (2016)0.364-28%-40%267113622.455
10Fifty Shades of Black0.300-30%20751456.995
Top 10 Grossed: $6.434 million      In 2008, 4 Wednesdays grossed more, 0 grossed less
-28% vs. yesterday -18% vs. last week 11% vs. last year 38% vs. 2 years ago
December, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
January, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
February, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29