Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Nov. 12
<< Mon, Nov. 6
Monday, November 13, 2017
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Ragnarok3.700-75%-55%4080907215.768
2Orient Express2.337-67%334169931.019
3Daddy's Home 21.530-79%357542831.182
4Bad Moms 20.866-68%-35%361524040.699
5Jigsaw0.277-66%-48%265110434.636
6Blade Runner 20490.164-61%-29%86319088.216
7Geostorm0.136-70%-47%16858131.856
8Lady Bird0.111-67%373,0001.843
9Let There Be Light0.107-66%-37%7741386.046
10Only the Brave0.091-49%12077517.152
Top 10 Grossed: $9.319 million      In 2008, 29 Mondays grossed more, 16 grossed less
-73% vs. yesterday -20% vs. last week 8% vs. last year 63% vs. 2 years ago
September, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
October, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
November, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30