Daily Box Office
  < Wed, Sep. 2
<< Thu, Aug. 27
Thursday, September 3, 2015
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Outta Compton1.006-7%-48%3142320138.936
2War Room0.9177%113580815.313
3A Walk in the Woods0.863-26%18494672.032
4Rogue Nation0.685-1%-33%3095221173.237
5No Escape0.554-8%-37%335516513.001
6Sinister 20.4000%-39%279914320.340
7Man from U.N.C.L.E.0.4001%-41%270614835.934
8Agent 470.386-10%-37%327311817.549
9The Gift (2015)0.253-8%-33%193413137.018
10American Ultra0.253-11%-44%27789111.829
11Ant-Man0.2493%-32%1690147170.303
12Minions0.2470%-31%1976125325.872
13Jurassic World0.204-22%115%1239165644.044
14Ricki and the Flash0.169-9%-49%17169824.288
15We Are Your Friends0.148-6%2333632.520
- Trainwreck0.1421%-37%957148105.680
- Inside Out0.123-2%-30%763161345.073
- Fantastic Four (2015)0.115-53%16756953.321
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
- Terminator Genisys14,6292%-34%2097089.445
- Spy11,73816969110.398
Top 10 Grossed: $5.717 million      In 2008, 32 Thursdays grossed more, 3 grossed less
-8% vs. yesterday -22% vs. last week 33% vs. last year 17% vs. 2 years ago
July, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
August, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
September, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30