Daily Box Office
  < Thu, Apr. 27
<< Fri, Apr. 21
Friday, April 28, 2017 estimates
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fate of the Furious5.100163%-54%40771,251178.432
2Baahubali 24.750NEW40511,7284.750
3Latin Lover3.900NEW11183,4883.900
4The Circle3.200NEW31631,0123.200
5The Boss Baby2.000280%-38%3739535141.416
6Beauty...Beast1.688155%-36%3155535475.388
7Going in Style0.950111%-33%276134434.690
8Gifted0.900147%-34%221540613.430
9Unforgettable0.70297%-58%24172907.241
10Born in China0.69487%-56%15084607.128
- Sleight0.582NEW5651,0300.582
Top 10 Grossed: $23.884 million      In 2008, 15 Fridays grossed more, 1 grossed less
351% vs. yesterday -9% vs. last week -8% vs. last year -75% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30