Daily Box Office
  < Wed, Mar. 25
<< Thu, Mar. 19
Thursday, March 26, 2015
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Insurgent2.559-1%387566064.319
2Cinderella (2015)2.2391%-50%3848582132.508
3Marigold Hotel 20.394-6%-39%201619525.950
4Run All Night0.386-15%-49%317112221.618
5Kingsman0.375-12%-38%2223169116.374
6The Gunman0.327-17%28161166.765
7Do You Believe0.2991%13202274.902
8Focus0.223-26%-51%205510950.559
9Chappie0.199-24%-60%24298229.372
10McFarland, USA0.195-10%-45%181610739.442
11SpongeBob 20.162-11%-63%198082159.598
12Fifty Shades of Grey0.129-9%-53%1171110164.408
13American Sniper0.126-8%-47%145687344.540
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
14The Lazarus Effect80,059-28%-55%13066124.461
15The DUFF75,655-19%-60%14375332.823
- Selma49,43056%98%7027051.841
- The Imitation Game33,795-8%-47%33710090.294
- Birdman9,048-19%-52%1088442.233
- Wild5,813-4%-22%599937.773
- Big Eyes40626%75814.482
Top 10 Grossed: $7.196 million      In 2008, 5 Thursdays grossed more, 7 grossed less
-5% vs. yesterday -18% vs. last week -21% vs. last year -69% vs. 2 years ago
January, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
February, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28
March, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31