Daily Box Office
  < Thu, Aug. 28
<< Fri, Aug. 22
Friday, August 29, 2014 estimates
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy3.850146%-20%34621,112262.147
2As Above, So Below3.200NEW26401,2123.200
3Ninja Turtles (2014)2.660146%-41%3543751153.316
4If I Stay2.600-62%290789423.150
5The November Man2.200165%27767933.891
6Let's Be Cops2.025138%-39%301067351.147
7Game Stands Tall1.400168%-53%267352412.070
8The Giver1.301134%-37%280546427.574
9Hundred-Foot Journey1.131106%-29%191859035.926
10Lucy0.653126%-36%1293505115.732
- Sin City 20.61045%-77%28942119.202
- Chef0.156881%75720629.734
Top 10 Grossed: $21.020 million      In 2008, 32 Fridays grossed more, 0 grossed less
196% vs. yesterday -34% vs. last week
June, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
July, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31