Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Oct. 21
<< Wed, Oct. 15
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fury2.130-25%317367131.026
2Gone Girl1.503-16%-36%3249463111.523
3The Judge0.788-21%-36%300326229.289
4Dracula Untold0.741-25%-48%290025643.387
5The Best of Me0.665-26%293622612.247
6The Book of Life0.661-30%307121519.455
7Alexander...Bad Day0.480-19%-39%308815537.959
8Annabelle0.477-23%-47%287816675.724
9The Equalizer0.450-20%-43%226219990.584
10The Maze Runner0.241-20%-45%215511291.539
11Addicted0.227-25%-37%103721913.642
12The Boxtrolls0.137-11%-58%22516146.537
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
13St. Vincent84,2849%823%681,2391.054
14Meet the Mormons83,052-26%3332494.934
15Left Behind80,509-19%-65%9238713.117
16Guardians...Galaxy70,854-15%-50%73097328.026
- Kill the Messenger57,837-12%-40%4271352.025
- Birdman53,1623%413,2910.584
- Men, Women & Children34,233-19%400%608560.574
- One Chance2,18930%-53%258872,074
Top 10 Grossed: $8.136 million      In 2008, 26 Wednesdays grossed more, 16 grossed less
-23% vs. yesterday -8% vs. last week 27% vs. 2 years ago
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
October, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31