Daily Box Office
  < Wed, Sep. 17
<< Thu, Sep. 11
Thursday, September 18, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1No Good Deed (2014)1.047-11%217548129.908
2Guardians...Galaxy0.558-5%-23%3104180308.489
3Dolphin Tale 20.460-9%365612618.065
4Let's Be Cops0.319-8%-29%275511674.521
5The Drop0.2948093635.640
6Ninja Turtles (2014)0.266-11%-28%295790182.368
7If I Stay0.229-2%-31%30407545.837
8The November Man0.226-18%-43%27028423.683
9Hundred-Foot Journey0.221-7%-34%194311450.336
10The Giver0.175-9%-30%22537842.071
11Game Stands Tall0.172-3%-30%24357127.256
12As Above, So Below0.137-25%-55%22836019.881
13Lucy0.123-17%-30%1068115124.081
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
14The Expendables 369,083-16%-51%13025338.634
15The Identical51,267-4%-61%1274402.798
16Into the Storm49,657-21%-42%10404846.097
17Dawn...Apes39,013-12%-23%361108206.997
- Transformers IV16,235-30%-10%43737245.152
- Days of Future Past6,017-7%-52%14841233.810
Top 10 Grossed: $3.795 million      In 2008, 35 Thursdays grossed more, 2 grossed less
-6% vs. yesterday 6% vs. last week
July, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30