Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Apr. 18
<< Sun, Apr. 12
Sunday, April 19, 2015
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Fast & Furious 77.910-39%-48%39641,995294.511
2Paul Blart 26.382-37%36331,75723.762
3Home3.261-33%-33%3488935142.918
4Unfriended3.027-50%27391,10515.845
5The Longest Ride1.659-44%-36%337149223.681
6Monkey Kingdom1.364-18%20126784.578
7Get Hard1.294-41%-34%265548778.393
8Woman in Gold1.278-35%-1%201163615.952
9Cinderella (2015)1.172-34%-33%2414486186.478
10Insurgent1.059-43%-32%2542417120.552
Top 10 Grossed: $28.406 million      In 2008, 9 Sundays grossed more, 6 grossed less
-39% vs. yesterday -7% vs. last week 16% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28
March, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
April, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30