Daily Box Office
  < Mon, Mar. 20
<< Tue, Mar. 14
Tuesday, March 21, 2017
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Beauty...Beast17.87932%42104,247206.161
2Kong: Skull Island3.73767%-42%3846972115.089
3Logan2.40650%-40%3687653188.357
4Get Out1.83341%-28%2979615136.436
5The Shack0.93961%-28%282533244.012
6Belko Experiment0.60458%13414505.123
7Lego Batman Movie0.52156%-56%2735190168.181
8John Wick 20.22960%-35%106521590.146
9Hidden Figures0.21846%-36%1162188165.901
10Before I Fall0.16461%-63%155110611.513
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
- T2 Trainspotting20,20028%54,0400.207
Top 10 Grossed: $28.530 million      In 2008, 1 Tuesday grossed more, 10 grossed less
40% vs. yesterday 67% vs. last week 113% vs. last year 173% vs. 2 years ago
January, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
February, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31