Daily Box Office
  < Mon, Oct. 27
<< Tue, Oct. 21
Tuesday, October 28, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1John Wick1.62225%258962617.339
2Fury1.52128%-46%317347949.115
3Ouija1.32927%285846522.249
4Gone Girl1.10426%-38%3106355126.017
5The Book of Life0.62021%-35%311319931.294
6The Judge0.54145%-46%261020735.314
7The Best of Me0.50948%-43%293617318.404
8Dracula Untold0.43719%-56%236418549.225
9Alexander...Bad Day0.39812%-33%311712846.471
10Annabelle0.28217%-55%250511380.025
11The Equalizer0.27320%-51%163616794.250
12The Maze Runner0.17921%-41%149612094.449
13Addicted0.13417%-56%95614015.583
14Birdman0.122-4%136%502,4402.259
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
15The Boxtrolls56,656-63%11075147.721
- Kill the Messenger19,30811%-70%211922.260
- Men, Women & Children10,0535%-76%542190.688
- One Chance74124%-56%98281,623
Top 10 Grossed: $8.363 million      In 2008, 33 Tuesdays grossed more, 9 grossed less
27% vs. yesterday -21% vs. last week -4% vs. last year
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
October, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31