Daily Box Office
  < Mon, Nov. 24
<< Tue, Nov. 18
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Mockingjay: Part 112.13235%41512,923143.008
2Big Hero 63.27350%93%3650897141.204
3Interstellar2.42040%-8%3415709125.080
4Dumb and Dumber To1.65639%-31%318851960.580
5Gone Girl0.36124%-15%1609224157.497
6Beyond the Lights0.31727%-23%176618010.695
7Fury0.31322%-25%172018279.762
8St. Vincent0.28443%-30%170716636.990
9Birdman0.23729%-16%86227514.826
10Theory of Everything0.21542%208%1401,5363.173
11Nightcrawler0.18519%-48%110216827.516
12Alexander...Bad Day0.15349%83%75420363.559
13Ouija0.13317%-25%13419949.821
14John Wick0.13018%-51%97213440.850
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
15The Book of Life73,74122%43816848.046
16The Judge72,78837%-46%50514445.465
17Rosewater65,10013%-33%3711752.189
18The Maze Runner54,11439%370146100.591
19The Best of Me44,01241%43210226.290
20The Equalizer37,26119%26913999.373
Top 10 Grossed: $21.208 million      In 2008, 5 Tuesdays grossed more, 41 grossed less
38% vs. yesterday 128% vs. last week -8% vs. last year 71% vs. 2 years ago
September, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
October, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
November, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30