Daily Box Office
  < Mon, May. 23
<< Tue, May. 17
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Civil War2.890-4%-51%4226684353.126
2Angry Birds2.773-1%393270543.721
3Neighbors 22.34310%338469226.234
4The Nice Guys1.30116%286545413.622
5The Jungle Book1.109-4%-36%3460321329.691
6Money Monster0.80720%-57%310426028.519
7The Darkness0.22524%-39%17691278.778
8Mother's Day0.16914%-65%17199831.630
9Zootopia0.167-11%-40%1377121334.738
10Huntsman Winter's War0.13812%-55%124611146.949
Top 10 Grossed: $11.922 million      In 2008, 10 Tuesdays grossed more, 10 grossed less
3% vs. yesterday 3% vs. last week -14% vs. last year -27% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
April, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
May, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31