Daily Box Office

<< Fri, Apr. 4
Friday, April 11, 2014 estimates
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Rio 212.000NEW39483,04012.000
2Captain America 211.900-68%39383,022129.508
3Oculus4.900NEW26481,8504.900
4Draft Day3.600NEW27811,2943.600
5Divergent2.400-42%3110772119.777
6Noah2.000-58%328260979.422
7God's Not Dead1.593-28%186085636.950
8Budapest Hotel1.200-35%146781836.620
9Muppets Most Wanted0.550-64%226124344.027
10Mr. Peabody & Sherman0.450-65%2001225103.840
Top 10 Grossed: $40.593 million      In 2008, 4 Fridays grossed more, 9 grossed less
-25% vs. last week 27% vs. last year 21% vs. 2 years ago
February, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28
March, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
April, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30