Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Aug. 24
<< Mon, Aug. 18
Monday, August 25, 2014
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians of the Galaxy1.662-66%-42%3371493253.118
2Ninja Turtles (2014)1.294-74%-54%3864335146.829
3If I Stay1.267-61%290743616.947
4Let's Be Cops1.028-65%-51%314032746.085
5Sin City 20.616-60%28942136.933
6The Giver0.595-63%-55%300319824.400
7The Expendables 30.564-70%-57%322117527.968
8Game Stands Tall0.562-73%26732108.943
9Hundred-Foot Journey0.486-66%-36%194425033.013
10Lucy0.344-64%-44%1768195114.043
Top 10 Grossed: $8.418 million      In 2008, 25 Mondays grossed more, 8 grossed less
-67% vs. yesterday -36% vs. last week -5% vs. last year -1% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
July, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2014
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31