Daily Box Office
  < Thu, Aug. 25
<< Fri, Aug. 19
Friday, August 26, 2016 estimates
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Don't Breathe10.015NEW30513,28310.015
2Suicide Squad3.26093%-46%3582910274.033
3Mechanic: Resurrection2.620NEW22581,1602.620
4Sausage Party2.26574%-54%313572274.609
5War Dogs2.00580%-64%325861522.508
6Kubo...1.955122%-52%327959618.966
7Pete's Dragon1.82785%-42%324456349.260
8Bad Moms1.74092%-32%256567891.433
9Jason Bourne1.420103%-37%2445581145.547
10Ben-Hur (2016)1.31076%-68%308442516.333
Top 10 Grossed: $28.417 million      In 2008, 30 Fridays grossed more, 4 grossed less
200% vs. yesterday -20% vs. last week 51% vs. last year 33% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
July, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
August, 2016
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31