Weekend Box Office

<< Apr. 2 - 4
April 9 - 11, 2010
Apr. 16 - 18 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Clash of the Titans (2010)26.63310-57%38027,005110.227
2Date Night25.2083NEW33747,47125.208
3Train Your Dragon24.86417-14%40076,205133.404
4Why Did I Get Married Too11.01710-62%21555,11248.537
5The Last Song9.83210-39%26743,67742.255
6Hot Tub Time Machine5.43117-33%26112,08036.970
7Alice in Wonderland5.30238-35%25302,096319.010
8The Bounty Hunter4.21524-31%29011,45355.917
9Diary of a Wimpy Kid3.98024-25%24531,62253.636
10Letters to God1.1013NEW8971,2281.101
11Shutter Island0.88552-41%8691,019125.001
12Avatar0.845115-14%4541,860743.689
13The Ghost Writer0.82252-27%5651,45512.294
14She's Out of My League0.64631-57%76584430.123
15Girl with Dragon Tattoo0.55524- 1264,4022.184
16Green Zone0.53431-57%61487034.218
17The Runaways0.46924- 2042,3002.517
18Greenberg0.42124-42%1712,4622.944
19Our Family Wedding0.38631-53%3431,12619.360
20Hubble 3D0.35524- 418,6582.766
21Percy Jackson0.28959- 30395487.159
22Crazy Heart0.277117- 36276638.775
23Chloe0.27717-46%2151,2902.318
25Tooth Fairy0.19280- 21987658.902
26Repo Men0.16524-71%26063513.627
27Remember Me0.16431-66%33848518.697
29The Blind Side0.136143- 204669255.740
30The Book of Eli0.13587- 18772294.483
31Dear John0.12566- 22156879.728
32Cop Out0.12445- 14386744.245
33A Prophet0.10559- 811,2921.684
34The Crazies0.10345- 16263738.471
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
35Sherlock Holmes99,362108- 158629208.897
38Alvin and Chipmunks 278,887110- 151522219.486
39Brooklyn's Finest72,67238- 13155526.906
42After.Life59,9463NEW411,46259,946
43Under the Sea 3D56,111423- 163,50721.433
44When in Rome53,99273- 6780632.670
48Magnificent Desolation37,674- - 57,53531.103
52The White Ribbon29,623103- 585112.117
53Doctor Parnassus26,598108- 614367.638
54Broken Embraces23,533143- 269054.840
55The Young Victoria23,070115- 4057710.913
56A Single Man21,064122- 405279.138
60The Square17,0923NEW28,54617,092
62Yellow Handkerchief14,66045- 131,1280.255