Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Jan. 3
<< Dec. 28 - 30
January 4 - 6, 2013 Sat, Jan. 5 >  
Jan. 11 - 13 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3D21.7443NEW26548,19321.744
2Django Unchained20.01113-34%30106,648106.280
3The Hobbit17.54524-45%37554,672263.835
4Les Misérables16.01613-41%29045,515103.503
5Parental Guidance9.70513-33%33682,88252.340
6Jack Reacher9.19317-32%32882,79664.697
7This Is 408.35317-33%29312,85054.255
8Lincoln5.41459-26%19012,848144.089
9The Guilt Trip4.43519-32%23121,91831.112
10Promised Land4.05010- 16762,4164.395
11Monsters, Inc.3.988- - 21031,896283.852
12Silver Linings Playbook3.61752- 7454,85534.677
13007: Skyfall3.07559-32%13072,353296.804
14Life of Pi2.81347- 9652,91591.039
15The Impossible2.75517- 5724,8163.412
16Zero Dark Thirty2.69619- 6044,9334.406
17Rise of the Guardians2.67647-45%15071,77697.228
18Breaking Dawn - Part 21.37752- 8251,669289.133
19Cirque du Soleil1.28517- 8171,57310.878
20Wreck-It Ralph1.18266- 7091,667178.502
21Hyde Park on Hudson1.03131- 2224,6443.210
22Argo0.78987- 3012,621110.107
23Hotel Transylvania0.466101- 2671,745146.172
24Anna Karenina0.36452- 1632,23311.538
25Here Comes the Boom0.28287- 2431,16044.101
26Not Fade Away0.27017- 5654780.417
27Flight0.25466- 2501,01692.488
28Taken II0.20894- 213977139.285
29Red Dawn0.18147- 25271843.877
30Rust and Bone0.16445- 394,2050.866