Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Feb. 16
<< Mon, Feb. 10
Monday, February 17, 2003 Tue, Feb. 18 >  
Mon, Feb. 24 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Daredevil4.723-52%- 34711,36145.033
2Jungle Book 22.688-26%- 280895714.130
3How to Lose a Guy1.995-57%67%292368349.414
4Chicago1.784-50%135%226878782.597
5Shanghai Knights1.761-44%68%275563935.945
6Kangaroo Jack1.082-21%200%253542758.955
7The Recruit0.846-53%45%233536239.445
8Final Destination 20.580-60%1%223825936.137
9The Two Towers0.525-45%114%1422369325.347
10The Hours0.495-53%219%100349426.540
11Deliver Us...0.404-56%46%113935512.282
12About Schmidt0.384-55%95%120831853.014
13Catch Me If You Can0.278-63%65%1135245159.757
14Gangs of New York0.272-44%369%150318172.449
15The Pianist0.262-46%227%55747011.274
16Darkness Falls0.249-52%25%153916229.880
17Biker Boyz0.233-65%0%133017519.293
18Quiet American0.194-48%- 1571,2362.923
19Adaptation0.181-46%255%67226918.568
20Confessions...0.100- 22%62516015.404
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
21Just Married0.098-51%-7%62115753.972
22Chamber of Secrets0.094- - 441213260.528
23The Guru0.069- - 987031.732
24City of God0.067- - 341,9601.202
25My Greek Wedding0.057- -26%533106240.743
26Columbine0.053- - 17230618.429
27Two Weeks Notice0.035- - 6605292.368
28A Guy Thing0.020- - 4774115.402
29Lockdown0.019- - 672860.185
30He Loves Me...0.016- - 171,0960.100
31All the Real Girls0.006- - 61,0620.040