Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Mar. 9
<< Mon, Mar. 3
Monday, March 10, 2003 Tue, Mar. 11 >  
Mon, Mar. 17 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Bringing Down...2.054-74%- 280173333.155
2Tears of the Sun1.348-70%- 297345318.406
3Old School0.836-66%-23%270730951.605
4Chicago0.770-60%25%2600296115.212
5How to Lose a Guy0.480-70%-20%289716687.386
6Cradle 2 the Grave0.476-74%-59%262518127.374
7Jungle Book 20.361-76%-8%255314139.908
8Daredevil0.349-76%-40%277812691.884
9Shanghai Knights0.288-60%4%190515155.055
10Life of David Gale0.178-69%-48%18729517.301
11The Hours0.164-62%-10%96217035.458
12The Pianist0.122-71%-4%56521616.901
13Gods & Generals0.121-70%-45%12339811.236
14The Recruit0.117-66%-43%107110950.399
15The Two Towers0.117-69%-9%703166332.197
16About Schmidt0.116-69%-23%84513760.020
17Final Destination 20.104-63%-40%88111844.740
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
18Quiet American0.094-70%19%3812477.386
19Kangaroo Jack0.092-68%11%11108364.984
20Gangs of New York0.068-56%-7%37818075.524
21Dark Blue0.041- -78%1127368.776
22Adaptation0.034- - 23414520.702
23Deliver Us...0.033- -52%3859218.853
24Catch Me If You Can0.031- - 295106162.832
25Talk to Her0.021- - 642516.734
26Spider0.018- - 354430.506
27Columbine0.018- - 10615418.139
28Laurel Canyon0.017- - 101,7480.184
29Frida0.015- - 11313624.560
30Poolhall Junkies0.010- - 119630.624
31Safety of Objects0.008- - 322460.102
32Irreversible0.006- - 71,1340.076