Daily Box Office
  < Tue, Mar. 18
<< Wed, Mar. 12
Wednesday, March 19, 2003 Thu, Mar. 20 >  
Wed, Mar. 26 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Bringing Down...1.345-15%-32%280148065.662
2The Hunted0.778-20%- 251630916.118
3Agent Cody Banks0.766-8%- 336922716.494
4Chicago0.764-10%-11%2600294127.091
5Tears of the Sun0.647-19%-43%297321832.833
6Old School0.552-16%-31%245222562.495
7How to Lose a Guy0.376-15%-28%243015594.883
8Daredevil0.225-11%-36%205411096.743
9Jungle Book 20.217-2%-46%206410544.296
10Willard0.194-16%- 17611104.673
11Cradle 2 the Grave0.185-17%-56%21508632.339
12The Hours0.154-19%-20%81418937.743
13The Pianist0.137-10%-4%57423919.015
14Shanghai Knights0.127-15%-45%13169757.740
15About Schmidt0.115-7%-14%71316161.843
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
16The Two Towers0.097-15%-25%612158333.945
17Quiet American0.089-8%-19%3962258.957
18Life of David Gale0.085-17%-57%8939519.079
19The Recruit0.066-11%-50%64010351.682
20Final Destination 20.065-6%-36%61610645.849
21Gods & Generals0.057- -48%7068112.411
22Gangs of New York0.055- -23%27819676.407
23Adaptation0.040- -7%19021021.209
24Kangaroo Jack0.038- -64%6156265.575
25Frida0.034- 79%21615724.820
26Catch Me If You Can0.025- -34%236106162.933
27Talk to Her0.023- -12%882526.652
28Dark Blue0.020- -56%560358.124
29Laurel Canyon0.020- 25%191,0430.493
30Columbine0.018- -10%10117619.374
31Deliver Us...0.015- -58%1848017.213