Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, May. 29
<< May. 23 - 25
May 30 - June 1, 2008 estimates Sat, May. 31 >  
Jun. 6 - 8 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Sex and the City55.7403NEW328516,96855.740
2Indiana Jones 446.00011-54%426410,788216.900
3The Strangers20.7103NEW24678,39520.710
4Iron Man14.00031-32%36503,836276.600
5Prince Caspian13.02017-43%38013,425115.700
6What Happens in Vegas6.85024-25%30862,22066.100
7Baby Mama2.22038-34%17721,25356.100
8Speed Racer2.14024-46%20701,03440.600
9Made of Honor2.00031-40%19051,05043.000
10Forgetting Sarah Marshall1.04045-41%7601,36860.500
11The Visitor0.60352-17%2702,2335.372
12Harold and Kumar 20.47538-49%4741,00236.955
13Horton Hears a Who0.38580- 433889152.589
14The Fall0.36024- 1083,3330.662
15Then She Found Me0.27238- 1501,8132.546
16Forbidden Kingdom0.24745- 26294351.730
17210.24566- 33074281.750
18Nim's Island0.24259- 35069146.120
19Young at Heart0.22254- 1971,1272.842
20College Road Trip0.18087- 24174744.516
21Son of Rambow0.17131- 1391,2281.180
22Prom Night0.12552- 18467943.943
23Drillbit Taylor0.11673- 14281732.695
24Roman de Gare0.10538- 353,0090.849
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
25The Counterfeiters90,600101- 979345.165
26Superhero!78,00066- 15749725.634
27Before the Rains68,80024- 441,5640.449
2810,000 BC63,00087- 13945394.641
29The Ruins60,00059- 14042917.345
30Leatherheads58,00059- 13842031.197
31Reprise57,00017- 144,0710.260
32Street Kings55,00052- 7573326.228
33Children of Huang Shi50,50010- 172,9710.116
34The Bank Job48,00087- 13036930.024
35Priceless42,80066- 301,4271.636