Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, May. 28
<< May. 22 - 24
May 29 - 31, 2009 Sat, May. 30 >  
Jun. 5 - 7 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Up68.1093NEW376618,08568.109
2Night at the Museum 224.35410-54%41015,939104.150
3Terminator Salvation16.43311-62%36024,56290.950
4Drag Me to Hell15.8253NEW25086,31015.825
5Star Trek12.61424-43%35073,597209.314
6Angels & Demons11.35317-47%34643,278104.913
7Dance Flick4.74410-57%24591,92919.085
8Wolverine3.87331-50%22631,712170.844
9Ghosts of Girlfriends...1.91131-49%14501,31850.022
10Obsessed0.65738-67%67996867.500
11The Brothers Bloom0.62817- 1484,2431.360
12The Soloist0.48538-41%4121,17830.252
13Hannah Montana0.42152- 3101,35977.549
1417 Again0.34045-66%40583861.234
15Witch Mountain0.32880- 2831,15965.814
16Monsters vs. Aliens0.32066-76%566565194.422
17Earth0.29440- 31593331.112
18Fast and the Furious0.242- - 299810153.946
19Under the Sea 3D0.231108- 415,6378.834
20Next Day Air0.20324-66%2358629.479
21State of Play0.19345- 24080536.566
2248 Hours0.183- - 384,8210.554
23Easy Virtue0.16610- 266,3830.340
24Rudo y Cursi0.15624- 1081,4431.445
25Observe and Report0.13752- 22261623.790
26I Love You, Man0.13673- 22859771.347
27Fighting0.13438- 16880022.882
28Knowing0.12873- 19565679.395
29Every Little Step0.12545- 572,2010.915
30Is Anybody There?0.12531- 1191,0531.756
31Girlfriend Experience0.10710- 392,7460.359
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
32Sunshine Cleaning94,37180- 911,03711.677
33Departures74,945- - 98,32774,945
35Management59,26817- 491,2100.810
36Sin Nombre57,16173- 531,0792.375
37Vodka Lemon55,550- - 291,9160.326
38Taken53,169122- 102521144.866
40Sugar48,17859- 519450.902
41Tyson40,71338- 271,5080.685
42Gran Torino35,633171- 66540148.017
44The Limits of Control28,15531- 201,4080.316
45Dragonball26,64852- 181,4809.354
46Little Ashes23,94424- 131,8420.249
4712 Rounds23,42566- 131,80212.220
48Magnificent Desolation22,685- - 45,67128.040
49Paris 3620,05959- 316470.812
50Space Station18,695- - 72,67169.980
51Sea Monsters 3D18,413605- 92,04621.516
53Coraline17,886115- 3649775.195
54Outrage17,40124- 111,5820.162
57U2 3D12,189495- 43,0479.894
58Enlighten Up!12,052262- 121,0040.176
59Two Lovers11,446108- 167153.127
60Great Buck Howard11,33273- 167080.732
61Everlasting Moments10,78387- 195680.573