Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Aug. 29
<< Aug. 23 - 25
August 30 - September 1, 2002 Sat, Aug. 31 >  
Sep. 6 - 8 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Signs13.44131-6%34373,911195.580
2My Greek Wedding11.10113653%16196,85782.560
3xXx10.30624-22%35362,915123.880
4Spy Kids 26.11126-19%32501,88070.050
5Fear dot com5.7103NEW25502,2397.090
6Goldmember5.537380%25062,210203.470
7Blue Crush4.41317-33%28201,56534.710
8Serving Sara3.42210-41%21741,57411.950
9The Good Girl2.91926100%6674,3777.540
10Road to Perdition2.65552-3%17631,50699.330
11One Hour Photo2.51812682%16415,3513.840
12Undisputed2.51710-45%11172,2539.090
13Simone2.21810-42%19201,1558.080
14Blood Work2.09924-26%17511,19924.090
15Possession1.9321768%6143,1476.530
16The Master of Disguise1.68131-21%14321,17437.400
17Lilo & Stitch1.12873210%1653682142.140
18Stuart Little 21.10545-17%114996261.990
19The Bourne Identity0.7718028%4671,650118.130
20Space Station0.5281365%628,51022.420
21Runteldat0.55231-34%58494418.410
22Men In Black 20.54161-2%581932190.420
23Attack of the Clones0.47310951%3531,341300.670
24Mr. Deeds0.45066- 4111,095124.650
25Minority Report0.424730%3011,410130.610
26Mostly Martha0.37817- 665,7220.870
27Scooby-Doo0.30580-15%310985152.020
28The Country Bears0.25238- 36868416.240
29Being Earnest0.233103- 1841,2697.960
30Reign of Fire0.22552- 24193342.450
31Tadpole0.20745- 1761,1752.370
32Like Mike0.16461- 22772450.520
33Ya-Ya Sisterhood0.14387- 30347269.030
34K-190.15145- 26058034.480
3524 Hour Party People0.13624- 324,2540.630
36The Sum of All Fears0.13394- 204654118.470
37Lovely & Amazing0.12766- 911,3943.870
38L'Ultimo Bacio0.10417- 156,9010.220
39Pluto Nash0.10317-84%3253164.260
40Crocodile Hunter0.10152- 19452128.140