Weekend Box Office

<< Feb. 23 - 25
March 2 - 4, 2018
Mar. 9 - 11 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Black Panther66.30717-41%408416,236501.707
2Red Sparrow16.8533NEW30565,51516.853
3Death Wish (2018)13.0103NEW28474,57013.010
4Game Night10.41310-39%34882,98533.240
5Peter Rabbit10.00524-22%36072,77484.066
6Annihilation5.60810-49%21122,65520.595
7Welcome...Jungle4.43875-21%23131,919393.139
8Fifty Shades Freed3.40124-52%26141,30195.690
9Greatest Showman2.70375-21%14071,921164.645
10Every Day1.55310-49%16699305.253
11Shape of Water1.4799425%8321,77857.473
1215:17 to Paris1.41424-60%180378434.962
13Three Billboards...1.2871153%7701,67152.058
14The Post1.06573-14%6711,58780.520
15Phantom Thread0.75370-24%7151,05320.287
16Darkest Hour0.696103-7%91376255.550
17Lady Bird0.569122-31%71080148.322
18I, Tonya0.55287-5%5111,08028.942
Top 10 Grossed: $134.291 million      In 2008, 8 weekends grossed more, 13 grossed less
-24% vs. last week -20% vs. last year -3% vs. 2 years ago
January, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
February, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28
March, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31