Weekend Box Office

<< Jul. 13 - 15
July 20 - 22, 2018
Jul. 27 - 29 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Equalizer 236.0123NEW338810,62936.012
2Mamma Mia 234.9523NEW331710,53734.952
3Hotel Transylvania 323.76510-46%42675,56991.705
4Ant-Man...Wasp16.50717-43%37784,369165.005
5Incredibles 211.89538-27%31643,759557.711
6Skyscraper11.36010-54%38222,97247.149
7Fallen Kingdom11.26331-30%33813,331384.165
8The First Purge5.10519-45%23312,19060.317
9Dark Web3.6533NEW15462,3633.653
10Sorry to Bother You2.86317-32%10502,72710.293
11Sicario 21.88224-52%14481,30047.088
12Ocean's 81.60645-45%10021,603135.670
13Uncle Drew1.50624-53%12371,21740.009
14Identical Strangers1.4742423%3324,4404.642
15Won't You...Neighbor?1.35945-30%7301,86218.462
- Eighth Grade0.82410212%3324,9701.227
Top 10 Grossed: $157.375 million      In 2008, 10 weekends grossed more, 21 grossed less
2% vs. last week -9% vs. last year -12% vs. 2 years ago
May, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
June, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
July, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31