Weekend Box Office

<< Sep. 28 - 30
October 5 - 7, 2018
Oct. 12 - 14 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Venom (2018)80.2563NEW425018,88480.256
2A Star Is Born (2018)44.2583NEW368612,00744.258
3Smallfoot14.40310-38%41313,48742.264
4Night School12.51510-54%30194,14546.991
5The House...Walls7.33317-42%34632,11855.089
6A Simple Favor3.42524-48%24081,42249.004
7The Nun2.70331-50%22641,194113.461
8Crazy Rich Asians2.16754-47%14661,478169.242
9Hell Fest2.08410-59%22979078.873
10The Predator0.94724-75%164357650.033
11White Boy Rick0.60324-75%88068523.351
13Colette0.493171074,6071.273
15Peppermint0.47431-73%81358334.717
Top 10 Grossed: $170.091 million      In 2008, 9 weekends grossed more, 38 grossed less
85% vs. last week 75% vs. last year 83% vs. 2 years ago
August, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
September, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
October, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31