Daily Box Office
  < Sun, Feb. 23
<< Mon, Feb. 17
Monday, February 24, 2003 Tue, Feb. 25 >  
Mon, Mar. 3 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Old School1.484-67%- 268955218.937
2Daredevil0.917-81%-81%347426470.389
3How to Lose a Guy0.592-77%-70%292320365.213
4Chicago0.583-72%-67%235524894.609
5Life of David Gale0.460-74%- 20022307.577
6Jungle Book 20.415-85%-85%281514725.592
7Gods & Generals0.347-71%- 15332265.022
8Dark Blue0.339-69%- 21761564.209
9Shanghai Knights0.329-80%-81%252613046.858
10Final Destination 20.228-71%-61%151815042.610
11The Recruit0.227-73%-73%167813544.258
12The Hours0.181-73%-63%101017930.223
13The Two Towers0.134-75%-74%925145328.298
14About Schmidt0.126-70%-67%90513955.603
15Deliver Us...0.115-76%-72%74215514.807
16The Pianist0.102-71%-61%50920012.945
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
17Kangaroo Jack0.089-87%-92%17425161.990
18Quiet American0.079-73%-59%1864254.400
19Gangs of New York0.074- -73%66011273.690
20Catch Me If You Can0.056-73%-80%59394161.121
21Biker Boyz0.049-77%-79%5958220.552
22Adaptation0.045- -75%39011619.473
23Darkness Falls0.039- -84%6026530.858
24Confessions...0.018- -82%17510315.781
25The Guru0.018- -74%941952.122
26Chamber of Secrets0.017- -82%38843260.857
27He Loves Me...0.017- 6%123920.203
28City of God0.016- -76%394001.482
29Jet Lag0.015- - 232380.058
30Just Married0.014- -86%2214954.432
31My Greek Wedding0.014- -75%34939241.089
32Columbine0.014- -74%11811718.682