Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Feb. 19
<< Feb. 13 - 15
February 20 - 22, 2004 Sat, Feb. 21 >  
Feb. 27 - 29 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
150 First Dates20.42710-49%36125,65571.738
2Drama Queen9.3513NEW25033,7369.351
3Miracle7.80317-44%27132,87650.352
4Welcome to Mooseport6.7753NEW28682,3626.775
5Eurotrip6.7113NEW25122,6726.711
6Barbershop 26.28717-57%22292,82153.223
7Mystic River3.095138-16%13522,28979.207
8Against the Ropes3.0393NEW16011,8983.039
9Butterfly Effect2.97631-43%19011,56553.208
10Return of the King2.85068-32%14072,026361.119
11You Got Served2.71424-47%14411,88336.491
12Monster2.53659-22%10872,33323.802
13Cold Mountain2.26460-35%14041,61390.712
14Along Came Polly2.14338-56%17141,25084.956
15Catch That Kid1.77517-60%17451,01715.108
16Something's Gotta Give1.60173-39%9151,750121.418
17Big Fish1.18875-53%9471,25465.151
18Lost in Translation0.831164-44%4811,72843.217
19Cheaper by the Dozen0.72660-62%801906135.445
20Girl...Pearl Earring0.72473-26%3192,2708.536
21In America0.67689-15%2612,59013.324
22Master & Commander0.576101-45%3821,50892.076
23Calendar Girls0.49566-47%51995429.591
24Triplets of Belleville0.47289- 3321,4224.317
25The Dreamers0.41017- 1153,5651.241
26Haunted Mansion0.39389- 3731,05474.320
27The Last Samurai0.39180- 2201,777110.069
2821 Grams0.38194- 1892,01615.312
29Touching the Void0.37631- 645,8751.280
30City of God0.337402- 1512,2326.475
31The Cooler0.28189- 1631,7247.575
32House of Sand & Fog0.25466- 1761,44312.242
33Young Black Stallion0.22060- 514,3145.281
34Peter Pan (2003)0.21860- 34064147.581
35The Fog of War0.20966- 553,8001.868
36Mona Lisa Smile0.14666- 23562163.696
37My Architect0.138103- 344,0591.113
38Tad Hamilton!0.12031- 18764216.899
39The Perfect Score0.11424-88%58219610.279
40Osama0.11117- 157,4000.268
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
41The Company99,56960- 531,8791.684
42Gothika95,18294- 16956359.454
43Gospel of John94,721150- 651,4573.862
44Elf93,614108- 173541173.306
45Spy Kids 3D92,954213- 234,04147.395
46Best Two Years92,436136- 224,20292,000
47Invasions Barbares91,88594- 402,2971.436
48Brother Bear85,130122- 16551684.874
49Highwaymen79,36210- 1117150.330
50Chasing Liberty74,61145- 19139112.145
51Torque72,02838- 12159520.849
52Crying Ladies65,6643NEW106,56666,000
53Love Don't Cost...63,98073- 11157621.803
54Bugs!57,705213- 153,8474.977
55The Station Agent56,846143- 381,4965.576
56Pulse (IMAX)51,973492- 143,7125.720
57Monsieur Ibrahim49,78610- 77,1120.159
58Kitchen Stories48,1033NEW86,01348,000
59Stuck On You44,97273- 10443233.762
60Battle of Algiers36,570- - 49,1430.459
61Latter Days35,65424- 84,4570.217
62The Return (2003)34,64717- 93,8500.117
63Ghosts of the Abyss34,555318- 122,88015.508
64My Baby's Daddy27,25845- 5648717.257
65Teacher's Pet26,34638- 1102406.353
66T-Rex25,287- - 46,32245.779
67Paycheck25,21060- 5942753.428
68Seducing Dr. Lewis23,873- - 141,7058.427
69The Matrix Revolutions21,941110- 31708139.260
70The Big Bounce21,81124- 346426.406
71The School of Rock21,188143- 3560581.239
72Pride & Prejudice16,62980- 179780.268
73Skeleton of Cadavra14,44117- 81,80549,000
74The Statement12,66773- 91,4070.702
75Japanese Story11,71054- 91,3010.332
76Book of Mormon10,740164- 52,1481.440
77Secret Things9,84052- 24,92038,000
78Runaway Jury9,540129- 1095449.441
79Robot Stories9,06110- 24,53124,000
80Khakee8,48031- 184710.588
82Kill Bill 17,308136- 1073169.869
83To Be and To Have6,862157- 61,1440.705
84Bad Santa6,83189- 1936059.523
85Emerald Cowboy6,642157- 23,32197,000
86I Vitelloni6,631- - 23,31687,000
87Galapagos6,273- - 23,13712.872
88Haunted Castle6,000- - 51,2008.057
89Encounter in 3D5,577- - 15,5776.974
90Tibet4,543157- 59090.463
91American Story...3,916108- 13,91614,000
92The Big Animal3,7333NEW13,7333,733
93Weather Under...3,641264- 84550.531
94Home Teachers2,72145- 46800.172
95Yossi & Jagger2,440152- 12,4400.225
96Our Father2,3503NEW12,3502,000
97Bus 1742,141138- 21,0710.193
98An Amazing Couple1,99217- 11,99220,000
99Aileen1,95845- 449097,000
100After Life1,65810- 11,65810,000
101On the Run1,60824- 11,60823,000
102Crimson Gold1,56738- 11,56777,000
103Apollo 131,559- - 11,5591.730
104Tokyo Godfathers1,44938- 34830.108
105In My Skin1,347108- 344929,000
106Alexandra's Project1,31466- 11,3140.750
107AKA1,25173- 262628,000
108September 111,061171- 11,0610.126
109My Flesh and Blood95787- 195740,000
110The Code94210- 247112,000
111A Wedding for Bella823782- 18231.022
112Yves St. Laurent79147- 179181,000
113Bonhoeffer745248- 17450.287
114Postmen...Mountains66559- 166526,000
115Eat This New York65624- 165619,000
116Journey of Man587- - 158715.626
117Girlhood385115- 138538,000
118Cockfight35610- 21784,000
119Love Object35310- 13536,000
120Alien Adventure300- - 13004.324
121Panda Adventure96989- 2483.273