Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Mar. 15
<< Sun, Mar. 9
Sunday, March 16, 2008 Mon, Mar. 17 >  
Sun, Mar. 23 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Horton Hears a Who12.902-31%- 39543,26345.013
210,000 BC4.821-31%-48%34101,41461.577
3College Road Trip2.096-41%-44%270677524.204
4Never Back Down2.079-35%- 27297628.603
5The Bank Job1.461-32%-12%161390613.258
6Doomsday1.365-27%- 19367054.927
7Vantage Point1.345-45%-24%276148759.263
8Semi-Pro0.832-36%-43%227036629.810
9The Other Boleyn Girl0.789-34%-29%121265119.154
10The Spiderwick Chronicles0.730-29%-47%240730365.376
11Miss Pettigrew0.533-37%-23%5399885.300
12Jumper0.517-41%-44%160532275.658
13Fool's Gold0.381-50%-39%150525365.357
14Step Up 2 the Streets0.373-43%-47%154624155.458
15Juno0.295-45%-38%846349139.812
16Penelope0.228-40%-58%7573028.259
17Definitely, Maybe0.178-40%-57%64727530.690
18The Bucket List0.156-44%- 59526390.219
19Funny Games0.154-19%- 2895340.511
20Roscoe Jenkins0.147-46%- 51528541.667
21In Bruges0.134-39%- 2116375.247