Weekend Box Office

<< Feb. 4 - 6
February 11 - 13, 2011 Sat, Feb. 12 >  
Feb. 18 - 20 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Just Go with It30.5153NEW35488,60130.515
2Justin Bieber29.5143NEW31059,50529.514
3Gnomeo and Juliet25.3573NEW29948,46925.357
4The Eagle8.6843NEW22963,7828.684
5The Roommate8.12610-48%25343,20725.779
6The King's Speech7.23180-13%22633,19593.676
7No Strings Attached5.81024-31%27562,10860.031
8Sanctum5.66210-38%27892,03018.035
9True Grit3.78554-21%20721,827160.355
10The Green Hornet3.67431-40%20901,75892.406
11The Rite3.25217-42%22071,47428.858
12The Mechanic3.20317-41%18861,69825.419
13The Fighter2.16566-25%10492,06485.632
14Black Swan2.12373-38%10691,98699.337
15The Dilemma1.03131-70%124283047.636
16Tangled0.81482- 7841,038193.305
17Yogi Bear0.77059-67%111169396.618
18Blue Valentine0.58645- 3931,4908.212
19Biutiful0.58047- 1913,0382.263
20127 Hours0.559101- 3591,55716.846
21TRON Legacy0.55459- 3641,523169.754
22The Company Men0.51866- 2771,8703.032
23The Deathly Hallows0.46587- 4091,137293.355
24Little Fockers0.34654- 424815147.233
25Another Year0.33147- 1741,9012.156
26Mega Mind0.324101- 2521,286147.879
27From Prada to Nada0.31217- 2521,2382.589
29Cedar Rapids0.3033NEW1520,1980.303
31Chronicles of Narnia 30.28866- 293981102.981
32Barney's Version0.28231- 584,8611.237
33Gulliver's Travels0.21354- 30869341.915
34Country Strong0.16738- 32851020.219
35The Social Network0.135136- 17875796.619
37Unstoppable0.11094- 14774881.356
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
38Season of the Witch94,22238- 17653524.445
39Rabbit Hole86,21759- 1127701.876
40The Tourist79,74066- 10079767.000
41The Way Back38,14724- 371,0312.637
42Somewhere35,93154- 321,1231.669
43Inside Job26,861129- 299263.933