Weekend Box Office

<< Mar. 25 - 27
April 1 - 3, 2011
Apr. 8 - 10 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Hop37.5443NEW357910,49037.544
2Source Code14.8123NEW29615,00214.812
3Insidious (2011)13.2723NEW24085,51113.272
4Diary of a Wimpy Kid 210.04110-58%31693,16838.196
5Limitless9.30817-38%28383,28055.510
6The Lincoln Lawyer6.82917-36%27072,52339.416
7Sucker Punch6.02010-68%30331,98529.811
8Rango4.50631-54%31341,438113.729
9Paul4.24617-46%25501,66531.844
10Battle: Los Angeles3.53624-53%22631,56378.503
11The Adjustment Bureau2.14331-50%15251,40558.531
12Red Riding Hood1.77624-59%178899335.592
13Jane Eyre1.2152425%1806,7513.480
14Win Win1.13917145%1497,6431.948
15The King's Speech1.133129-27%10071,125136.586
16Beastly0.82231-62%8211,00126.786
17Hall Pass0.75538-56%7031,07443.755
18Just Go with It0.63352-58%5971,060101.425
19Gnomeo and Juliet0.43052-72%73558596.866
20Mars Needs Moms!0.34724-85%70149520.371
21Tangled0.336131-39%2761,219199.084
22True Grit0.294103- 324908170.422
23Unknown0.22845-65%32570362.723
24Of Gods and Men0.21938- 982,2352.467
25Cedar Rapids0.20952- 2109956.488
26Big Momma's House 30.20045- 25080137.272
27I Am Number Four0.20045-60%27074253.868
28Yogi Bear0.175108- 265660100.169
29The Green Hornet0.15380- 21172398.525
30Certified Copy0.14624- 552,6580.704
31Kill the Irishman0.11224- 562,0070.710
32Potiche0.11217- 244,6760.235
33Black Swan0.105122- 162650106.775
34The Last Godfather0.1023NEW581,7570.102
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
35Barney's Version92,54080- 1128267.237
36No Strings Attached81,40673- 14556170.626
37Miral73,04410- 154,8700.163
38Bill Cunningham New York68,71219- 154,5810.267
39Trust58,2143NEW282,07958,214
40TRON Legacy55,972108- 63888171.990
41Justin Bieber55,36752- 11349072.687
43The Grace Card45,20938- 617412.378
44Biutiful43,43396- 587494.904
45The Deathly Hallows36,781136- 66557294.980
48Chronicles of Narnia 331,353115- 60523104.350
49The Company Men30,220115- 456724.323
52The Rite25,74166- 7235833.038
53The Eagle22,50852- 5739519.478
56Blue Valentine18,87194- 394849.668
59Another Year16,76696- 246993.162
60Rubber16,3463NEW53,26916,346
62The Mechanic15,79166- 4336729.114
63Drive Angry 3D15,25438- 2269310.591
65Take Me Home Tonight14,13931- 522726.852
67Gulliver's Travels13,243103- 2650942.757
68Rabbit Hole12,132108- 611992.222
71Inside Job8,491178- 184724.283
74127 Hours7,837150- 1843518.317
75I Love You Phillip Morris7,383122- 126152.027