Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Mar. 29
<< Mar. 23 - 25
March 30 - April 1, 2012 Sat, Mar. 31 >  
Apr. 6 - 8 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Hunger Games58.55110-62%413714,153248.484
2Wrath of the Titans33.4573NEW35459,43833.457
3Mirror Mirror18.1323NEW36035,03218.132
421 Jump Street14.83017-28%31484,71192.883
5Dr. Seuss' The Lorax7.78527-41%32642,385189.332
6John Carter2.00524-60%239783666.210
7Salmon Fishing...1.2732481%4832,6363.170
8Act of Valor1.00238-51%123980967.745
9A Thousand Words0.90324-53%100789716.508
10Journey 20.81052-40%90889298.456
11Project X0.807- - 90389453.354
12Safe House0.780- - 7291,070123.882
13Jeff Who Lives at Home0.678- - 5131,3222.692
14Casa de mi Padre0.589- - 4391,3425.011
15Friends with Kids0.460- - 3061,5036.326
16This Means War0.418- - 57572753.077
17The Vow0.330- - 514642123.473
18Ghost Rider 20.306- - 38080550.754
19The Artist0.280- - 31588943.546
20The Raid: Redemption0.270- - 465,8700.582
21Good Deeds0.270- - 32184134.402
22Footnote0.240- - 604,0000.605
23A Separation0.221- - 1991,1116.446
24Alvin and the Chipmunks 30.206- - 221932132.350
25Jiro Dreams of Sushi0.193- - 444,3860.666
26The Iron Lady0.182- - 28464129.415
27Silent House0.176- - 32554212.372
28The Deep Blue Sea0.164- - 503,2800.338
29The Woman in Black0.154- - 17986053.947
30The Kid with a Bike0.135- - 373,6490.349