Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Apr. 5
<< Mar. 30 - Apr. 1
April 6 - 8, 2012 Sat, Apr. 7 >  
Apr. 13 - 15 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Hunger Games33.11217-43%41378,004302.451
2American Pie 421.5143NEW31926,74021.514
3Titanic17.285- - 26746,464626.434
4Wrath of the Titans14.73210-56%35454,15658.614
5Mirror Mirror11.09510-39%36033,07936.773
621 Jump Street10.20024-31%30093,390109.577
7Dr. Seuss' The Lorax5.03034-35%30031,675198.204
8Salmon Fishing...0.99231-22%5241,8934.656
9John Carter0.82031-59%101580867.973
10The Raid: Redemption0.56517- 1763,2101.288
11Journey 20.53959-33%65182899.388
12Act of Valor0.53145-47%70875068.764
13A Thousand Words0.47831-47%50794317.422
14Safe House0.44159- 482915124.746
15Jeff Who Lives at Home0.41838- 4479353.400
16October Baby0.36717- 3391,0833.782
17Project X0.32638- 44473454.061
18Casa de mi Padre0.26724- 2839435.496
19This Means War0.23752- 32173853.477
20Friends with Kids0.23331- 2061,1316.736
21Jiro Dreams of Sushi0.230- - 723,1940.992
23Ghost Rider 20.222- - 27780151.115
24The Artist0.182- - 22282043.849
25Good Deeds0.159- - 20477934.665
26Footnote0.137- - 652,1080.818
27A Separation0.130- - 1419226.685
28Alvin and the Chipmunks 30.128- - 195656132.644
29The Iron Lady0.128- - 23654229.650
30The Kid with a Bike0.126- - 552,2910.524
31Chronicle0.121- - 16274763.952
32Silent House0.115- - 21453712.555