Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, May. 21
<< May. 15 - 17
May 22 - 24, 2015 Sat, May. 23 >  
May. 29 - 31 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Tomorrowland33.0283NEW39728,31533.028
2Pitch Perfect 230.81210-55%35608,655118.298
3Mad Max (2015)24.63910-46%37226,62088.070
4Poltergeist (2015)22.6203NEW32406,98122.620
5Age of Ultron21.69224-44%37275,820404.862
6Hot Pursuit3.63917-36%25771,41229.085
7Far...Madding Crowd2.2872483%8652,6445.450
8Fast & Furious 72.27252-38%16531,374347.161
9Paul Blart 21.87738-47%187899965.695
10Home1.75359-31%14441,214168.068
11The Age of Adaline1.488- - 164390639.878
12Tanu Weds Manu Returns1.006- - 1367,3971.006
13Woman in Gold0.881- - 6621,33130.386
14Cinderella (2015)0.414- - 3561,163197.856
15I'll See You...0.379- - 2614,5770.454
16Get Hard0.285- - 2551,11889.303
17The Longest Ride0.280- - 32985136.794
18Insurgent0.249- - 266936128.666
19Where Hope Grows0.238- - 2211,0770.867
20Good Kill0.203- - 1431,4200.225
Top 10 Grossed: $144.619 million      In 2008, 14 weekends grossed more, 35 grossed less
-18% vs. last week -18% vs. last year -42% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
April, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May, 2015
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31