Daily Box Office
  < Sat, Aug. 28
<< Sun, Aug. 22
Sunday, August 29, 2004 Mon, Aug. 30 >  
Sun, Sep. 5 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Hero4.793-27%- 20312,36018.004
2Anacondas3.259-37%- 29051,12212.812
3Without a Paddle2.258-38%-35%273082727.740
4The Princess Diaries 22.257-35%-34%333167875.075
5Exorcist: Beginning1.969-32%-58%281370031.056
6Collateral1.790-38%-35%272865680.158
7Alien Vs. Predator1.444-31%-58%288050172.173
8Open Water1.414-28%-54%270952223.262
9The Bourne Supremacy1.227-41%-27%2079590157.749
10Suspect Zero1.000-27%- 15006673.446
11Baby Geniuses 20.947-27%- 12787413.252
12Garden State0.803- - 7451,07810.325
13Manchurian Candidate0.768-40%-27%148451859.063
14Napoleon Dynamite0.561- - 70679522.234
15Yu-Gi-Oh0.516- -50%212024318.169
16The Village0.468- -51%1560300110.403
17Spider-Man 20.439- - 1166377367.953
18I, Robot0.329- - 1003328140.586
19Benji Returns0.197- - 7592602.502
20De-Lovely0.156- - 30750811.677
Top 10 Grossed: $21.411 million      In 2008, 40 Sundays grossed more, 6 grossed less
-33% vs. yesterday -16% vs. last week -20% vs. last year -13% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2004
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
July, 2004
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
August, 2004
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31