Weekend Box Office

<< Jan. 21 - 23
January 28 - 30, 2011
Feb. 4 - 6 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Rite14.7893NEW29854,95514.789
2No Strings Attached13.41010-32%30224,43839.502
3The Mechanic11.4223NEW27034,22611.422
4The Green Hornet11.18417-37%35243,17478.485
5The King's Speech11.1026641%25574,34272.217
6True Grit7.518403%31202,410148.306
7The Dilemma5.66617-38%29051,95040.824
8Black Swan5.11859-13%23152,21190.722
9The Fighter3.96052-5%19142,06978.278
10Yogi Bear3.16745-17%21331,48592.509
11Little Fockers2.57440-40%20511,255144.727
12TRON Legacy2.54345-30%15051,690166.746
13Tangled2.52368-18%15891,588189.573
14127 Hours2.13787- 9162,33313.511
15Country Strong1.27424-39%128799018.806
16Blue Valentine1.1683133%4152,8146.045
17From Prada to Nada1.1163NEW2564,3581.116
18Chronicles of Narnia 30.88552-35%7321,209101.815
19Season of the Witch0.77824-66%111070123.711
20Gulliver's Travels0.72740-37%6531,11340.974
21The Company Men0.665523%2113,1541.548
22The Deathly Hallows0.60173-33%4651,292292.223
23The Way Back0.52410-57%5958802.175
24Mega Mind0.49387- 3001,644146.961
25Biutiful0.45733- 597,7450.619
26The Social Network0.445122- 3671,21196.020
27The Tourist0.36152-59%42884566.559
28Another Year0.30933- 913,3971.102
29Barney's Version0.24017- 396,1660.576
30Unstoppable0.20580- 25082181.014
31Rabbit Hole0.17245- 1241,3881.534
32Burlesque0.14968- 23862739.290
34Inside Job0.116115- 2504633.674
35Somewhere0.11140- 601,8581.499
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
37The Heart Specialist86,63917- 1197281.062
38Red (2010)78,513108- 11966090.357
39Love and Other Drugs67,69968- 11757932.270
40Faster67,34868- 11459123.172
44Secretariat57,563115- 9064059.643
45I Love You Phillip Morris43,49959- 498881.881