Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Mar. 26
<< Mar. 20 - 22
March 27 - 29, 2015 Sat, Mar. 28 >  
Apr. 3 - 5 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Home52.1083NEW370814,05352.108
2Get Hard33.8033NEW317510,64733.803
3Insurgent21.53510-59%38755,55785.854
4Cinderella (2015)17.04317-51%38154,467149.551
5It Follows3.81117- 12183,1294.546
6Kingsman2.96545-36%17851,661119.339
7Do You Believe2.30710-36%13561,7017.209
8Run All Night2.17817-57%237791623.796
9Marigold Hotel 22.11724-40%14981,41328.067
10The Gunman2.03610-60%28167238.801
11Focus1.29231-60%12601,02551.852
12McFarland, USA1.12238-49%112699640.564
13American Sniper0.87495-46%970901345.414
14Chappie0.79624-70%100279430.169
15SpongeBob 20.61452-74%1354453160.212
16Fifty Shades of Grey0.55745-58%5541,005164.965
17The Lazarus Effect0.47531-65%67270724.936
18The DUFF0.41038-67%65163033.233
19Still Alice0.369- - 40192017.870
20Wild Tales0.293- - 1162,5261.591
21Paddington0.273- - 45460174.674
22The Imitation Game0.250- - 27192390.545
23In the Shadows0.240- - 1461,6442.177
24While We're Young0.228- - 457,0000.228
25Danny Collins0.219- - 297,5520.316
26Jupiter Ascending0.194- - 25177346.690
27'710.184- - 1211,5210.980
28Night at the Museum 30.121- - 184658113.142
29Serena0.100- - 511,9610.100
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
31Black or White91,428- - 452,03221.266
32Taken 391,238- - 13269188.963
33The Wedding Ringer90,049- - 16155964.365
34Big Hero 689,498- - 186481222.125
35Kumiko87,896- - 302,9300.144
36Seymour82,109- - 312,6490.197
37Mr. Turner78,464- - 711,1053.966
38Into the Woods73,593- - 130566127.881
39A La Mala71,832- - 681,0563.600