Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Jun. 2
<< May. 27 - 29
June 3 - 5, 2005 Sat, Jun. 4 >  
Jun. 10 - 12 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Madagascar28.11010-40%41426,787100.378
2The Longest Yard26.07810-45%36347,17695.782
3Revenge of the Sith25.08818-55%36506,873307.893
4Cinderella Man18.3203NEW28126,51518.320
5Sisterhood...Pants9.8335- 25833,80713.575
6Monster in Law6.02124-41%30251,99071.107
7Lords of Dogtown5.6233NEW18653,0155.623
8Crash3.26731-30%13192,47740.933
9Kicking & Screaming2.31124-55%18271,26547.721
10Unleashed0.84224-55%5751,46423.556
11The Interpreter0.79945-61%6861,16570.406
12Kingdom of Heaven0.60731-64%5711,06346.117
13House of Wax0.44831-66%53883330.696
14Mad Hot Ballroom0.34624- 963,6041.154
15Layer Cake0.34624- 2001,7301.167
16Sahara0.33759- 2721,23966.924
17Guide to the Galaxy0.32238- 3011,07049.307
18Ladies in Lavender0.31538- 963,2812.056
19The Pacifier0.31294- 361864111.278
20Robots0.20887- 354588127.005
21Enron0.19245- 1181,6272.942
22Miss Congeniality 20.18374- 28464447.892
23Bunty Aur Babli0.17110- 513,3440.674
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
24Fever Pitch86,64459- 18347341.551
25Saving Face83,57810- 136,4290.203
26Millions67,34287- 947166.223
27Aliens of the Deep64,387129- 213,0665.706
28Kung Fu Hustle62,93859- 7386216.548
29Wild Parrots of...59,324117- 561,0592.078
30Space Station56,482- - 105,64858.889
31Pulse (IMAX)53,465961- 114,8608.612
32Walk On Water52,11894- 351,4892.025
33Sin City47,40366- 9152173.524
34Mysterious Skin44,02731- 123,6690.211
35Look at Me41,73066- 469071.528
36Mindhunters41,03824- 765404.394
37T-Rex40,302- - 66,71748.962
38Hostage38,69887- 10138334.580
39Adrenaline Rush33,119374- 74,7319.509
40Ice Princess30,85980- 11028124.338
41The Upside of Anger28,97787- 6544618.658
42Rock School28,1363NEW3287928,136
43Million Dollar Baby26,834173- 59455100.423
44Brødre25,80131- 269920.198
45After You25,5043NEW38,50125,504
46A Lot Like Love25,34145- 7533821.526
47Bugs!23,204682- 112,10915.685
48The Downfall21,615108- 375845.476
49Kings and Queen18,40624- 63,0680.125
50The Holy Girl18,31338- 101,8310.234
51Right Now16,11638- 53,2230.146
52Off the Map14,55587- 121,2131.258
53Kontroll12,45166- 52,4900.137
54Game of Their Lives12,25745- 196450.369
55Old Boy10,88673- 119900.638
56Dear Frankie10,56494- 264061.318
57Modigliani9,74924- 71,3930.127
58Caterina in the Big City9,3523NEW24,6769,000
59Winn-Dixie9,332108- 3625932.627
60Turtles Can Fly8,971108- 136900.228
61Nina's Tragedies8,86573- 51,7730.179
62Deep Blue8,3733NEW24,1878,373
633-Iron8,29938- 145930.182
64Palindromes7,68854- 107690.524
65Travellers & Magicians7,646150- 89560.461
66Milwaukee Minnesota7,5173NEW32,5068,000
67Haunted Castle7,350- - 51,47010.767
68Melinda & Melinda7,33980- 184083.811
69The Ninth Day5,67510- 31,89220,332
70Mondovino5,51775- 41,3790.147
71The Two of Us5,115- - 15,11515,235
72Or (My Treasure)5,0225- 22,5116,000
73Schultze Gets...Blues4,851108- 86060.573
74Winter Solstice4,65559- 104660.304
75The Best of Youth4,48296- 22,2410.233
76Ghosts of the Abyss4,417787- 41,10416.755
77Masculine-Feminine4,245- - 22,1230.173
78Dot the I3,96987- 66620.255
79Galapagos3,788- - 31,26313.310
80Head On3,644136- 49110.398
81In My Country3,61087- 49030.159
82Torremolinos 733,32659- 31,10953,493
83Nobody Knows3,288122- 84110.673
84Music from Inside Out2,76345- 469178,318
85Shake Hands...Devil2,62619- 12,62625,835
86Up and Down2,395101- 54790.239
87Alien Adventure2,000- - 21,0004.853
88Gunner Palace1,97994- 63300.599
89Man Who Copied1,92510- 11,92514,232
90Sex, Politics &...1,86617- 11,86612,270
91Dust to Glory1,85766- 111690.637
92Bomb the System1,77410- 288712,992
93Encounter in 3D1,750- - 11,7507.080
94Therese1,730248- 28652.447
95The Ballad of Jack & Rose1,73073- 44330.706
96Lipstick & Dynamite1,54973- 11,54925,378
97Sons of Provo1,547122- 27740.120
98Fear and Trembling1,194199- 259792,187
99Come Away Home1,15338- 11,15359,315
100You I Love1,040199- 11,04052,211
101Eros1,02259- 33410.175
102Realms of the Unreal1,000166- 33330.410
103Young Black Stallion986529- 19866.741
104Postmen...Mountains913528- 33040.199
105It's All Gone Pete Tong86752- 32890.112
106Chrystal85759- 242973,038
107Genesis79110- 179110,558
108Tell Them Who You...70417- 170423,970
109Monsieur N.692136- 169237,104
110Deserted Station692185- 169216,388
111Other Side...Street609101- 160942,832
112Watermarks475136- 22380.205
113Panda Adventure297- - 12973.404
114Bright Leaves253285- 125377,888