Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Feb. 9
<< Feb. 3 - 5
February 10 - 12, 2006 Sat, Feb. 11 >  
Feb. 17 - 19 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Pink Panther20.2203NEW34775,81520.220
2Final Destination 319.1733NEW28806,65719.173
3Curious George14.7033NEW25665,73014.703
4Firewall13.6353NEW28404,80113.635
5When a Stranger Calls9.11210-58%30043,03333.958
6Big Momma's House 26.93117-49%27332,53654.909
7Nanny McPhee4.94017-50%21482,30032.956
8Brokeback Mountain4.02566-33%19662,04766.461
9Underworld 22.60924-51%18351,42257.355
10Hoodwinked2.40631-55%20851,15447.269
11Something New2.25210-54%12651,7808.213
12Chronicles of Narnia2.07466-32%13021,593284.743
13Walk the Line1.98387-40%12481,589113.633
14Annapolis1.37817-60%12501,10215.316
15Match Point1.37547-25%5122,68618.416
16Capote1.267136-45%9301,36220.129
17The Matador1.18845-48%7121,66910.516
18Glory Road1.14731-60%135184940.714
19Goodnight & Good...0.872129-43%6851,27328.191
20Munich0.78452-53%5461,43644.314
21Mrs. Henderson0.69366-33%2592,6774.363
22Last Holiday0.68631-74%94972337.648
23The New World0.62950-56%66095311.305
24King Kong0.53661-55%4411,215215.700
25End of the Spear0.51924-56%4211,23310.719
26Dick and Jane0.50354-67%536938109.512
27Transamerica0.547731%1264,3442.862
28Memoirs of a Geisha0.34266-62%2871,19156.071
29World's Fastest Indian0.30810- 1242,4820.865
30Cheaper...Dozen 20.30254- 37081580.830
31Chicken Little0.288101308%325886133.935
32Syriana0.27682-58%2261,22048.724
33Goblet of Fire0.26187-33%1601,633287.181
34Rang De Basanti0.25517- 653,9231.505
35Cache0.23352-18%842,7791.880
36Yours, Mine and Ours0.18682-35%24277053.360
37Roving Mars0.18417-27%276,8021.036
38Three Burials of...0.18261- 424,3250.487
39Rumor Has It0.1705051%34848942.748
40Pride and Prejudice0.14994- 21967938.018
41Imagine Me & You0.12217- 1061,1470.354
42Hostel0.10538-81%15866747.277
43The Family Stone0.10059-53%19850659.704
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
44Wild Safari 3D96,2153117%128,0187.520
45Why We Fight90,35424112%293,1160.310
46The White Countess89,213544%671,3321.069
47Squid and the Whale87,847131-17%761,1566.911
48The Ringer81,23152-61%14655635.020
49Magnificent Desolation74,186143- 292,5587.311
50The Producers70,78559-52%14648519.282
51Tristan & Isolde55,48231-80%9657814.564
52Neil Young53,9083NEW413,47753,908
53A Cock and Bull Story48,1051718%68,0180.185
54A Good Woman29,35810-70%261,1290.159
55Wolf Creek26,87450- 161,68016.044
56Paradise Now23,453108-25%269021.256
57Flightplan20,566143-43%5140389.685
58Casanova18,20450-77%4441411.239
59What the Bleep 217,91810- 82,24052,000
60Untold Story...16,070178- 72,2960.198
61Boys of Baraka15,92175- 27,96191,000
62Through the Fire14,7693NEW81,84615,000
63Galapagos13,566- - 113,56614.172
64London12,6673NEW71,81013,000
65Aliens of the Deep12,488381- 71,7847.640
66Grandma's Boy11,46038-55%462496.076
67Pulse (IMAX)10,400- - 61,7339.929
68Fateless10,38138- 61,7300.105
69Tamara10,26610- 33,42245,000
70Darwin's Nightmare10,254194- 52,0510.134
71Derailed10,16894-66%3826836.020
72Syrian Bride9,57589- 33,1920.133
74Looking for Comedy...8,68024-72%194570.865
75After Innocence7,205115- 23,60384,165
76Space Station6,652- - 32,21762.270
77Suits on the Loose6,387122- 2031941,000
79Shopgirl6,160115- 1347410.215
82Gay Sex in the 70s5,185101- 22,5930.156
83Haunted Castle5,010- - 51,00212.492
84Breakfast on Pluto4,66289- 95180.801
85Go For Zucker!4,60624- 31,53543,000
86Cowboy del Amor4,4383NEW22,2194,000
87Passenger4,368108- 67280.594
88Nine Lives4,120166- 58240.425
89T-Rex3,949- - 21,97550.303
90Sarah Silverman3,81994- 113471.300
92Be Here to Love Me3,40273- 21,70195,000
93Work and the Glory 23,292115- 84122.008
94Screen Door Jesus2,996136- 21,49826,630
95New York Doll2,07477- 45190.211
96Film Geek1,97131- 11,97116,000
97Dirty1,81724- 63030.195
98Before The Fall1,784129- 11,78490,949
99Trudell1,447- - 11,4474,000
100Far Side of the Moon1,404- - 11,40411,367
101Shoujyo1,387171- 11,38746,389
102The Ister1,1243NEW11,1241,000
103Protocols of Zion1,093115- 25470.176
104Alien Adventure875- - 24384.976
105Dorian Blues854143- 185471,469
106Ellie Parker87594- 243831,000
107A Wake In Providence806304- 18060.401
108Touch the Sound800159- 18000.154
109Encounter in 3D780- - 17807.154
110Marebito76566- 325511,000
111Pure667241- 166798,578
112On the Outs47531- 223850,000
113The Intruder41952- 141923,000
114Dear Wendy225143- 122522,268
115Edvard Munch200241- 120041,239
116Wrong-Eyed Jesus100215- 110073,226
117Mr. Vengeance98178- 19845,243
118Loggerheads45122- 1450.109