Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Jan. 24
<< Jan. 18 - 20
January 25 - 27, 2008 Sat, Jan. 26 >  
Feb. 1 - 3 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Meet the Spartans18.5063NEW26057,10418.506
2Rambo18.2043NEW27516,61718.204
327 Dresses13.36110-42%30744,34645.108
4Cloverfield12.71210-68%34113,72764.306
5Untraceable11.3543NEW23684,79511.354
6The Bucket List10.53234-25%29153,61358.006
7Juno10.151542%24264,184100.014
8National Treasure 24.91638-35%21542,282205.673
9There Will Be Blood4.8693366%8855,50214.747
10Mad Money4.57810-41%24671,85615.253
11Alvin & the Chipmunks4.51245-35%24301,857204.121
12How She Move3.9573NEW15312,5853.957
13Atonement3.91852-15%14002,79937.861
14First Sunday3.30617-58%23681,39634.473
15No Country for Old Men2.42380- 11072,18951.957
16Michael Clayton2.225115- 11022,01941.653
17I Am Legend2.21145-55%14051,574251.667
18Pirates...Veggietales1.29517- 10161,27510.342
19Sweeney Todd1.21838- 9361,30150.600
20U2 3D0.9645- 6115,8081.181
21Charlie Wilson's War0.93238- 6051,54064.665
22One Missed Call0.70524-75%80387826.074
23The Water Horse0.68634- 6771,01439.512
24The Kite Runner0.58745- 3351,75213.858
25P.S., I Love You0.58538- 5771,01551.972
26The Great Debaters0.53934- 3901,38229.086
27Enchanted0.50568- 3771,341124.948
28The Orphanage0.50031- 2382,1016.049
29The Savages0.43861- 1632,6874.219
30Diving Bell...0.39859- 1233,2343.130
31The Golden Compass0.35052- 2891,21168.880
32Persepolis0.34334- 585,9071.344
33Bee Movie0.20087- 265755126.233
34Cassandra's Dream0.19110- 1071,7810.710
35August Rush0.18968- 28366731.190
36The Game Plan0.183122- 18599290.263
37Sea Monsters 3D0.180115- 483,7407.166
38Beowulf0.10173- 21447482.162
39American Gangster0.10187- 172585130.128
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
40Into the Wild99,386129- 941,05717.860
41AVP 292,14734- 15161041.456
42Mr. Magorium's...81,43073- 16350031.830
43Teeth66,33810- 164,1460.114
44I'm Not There57,62168- 391,4773.630
45Dan in Real Life52,85494- 10251847.560
464 Months, 3 Weeks...51,7123NEW225,85651,712
47Shoot Down51,4083NEW222,33751,408
48Before Devil Knows...32,50894- 408136.956
49Hitman31,48768- 7243739.618
50Magnificent Desolation31,067857- 56,21322.169
51Deep Sea 3D23,550696- 102,35533.979
52Perfect Holiday20,95647- 484375.793
53Fred Claus20,07880- 8623371.896
54The Air I Breathe19,4873NEW72,78419,487
56Roving Mars17,506731- 72,5018.179
57Nanking14,52447- 81,81696,990
58Darjeeling Limited14,252121- 2752811.834
60Blade Runner13,379- - 62,2301.305
61Lars and the Real Girl12,741108- 245315.862
63Space Station9,762- - 61,62764.011
64The Mist9,51768- 2145325.409
65Lions for Lambs9,18780- 4321414.991
67Awake8,65059- 1557714.222
68War/Dance8,45280- 81,05766,137
70Galapagos8,221- - 42,05514.969
72Jesse James...7,291129- 98103.905
73Starting Out in Evening7,18766- 32,3960.608
74Beaufort6,50610- 23,25321,858
75Taxi to the Dark Side6,42617- 41,60724,071
77Business of Being Born5,92619- 31,97553,203
78The Bible Tells Me So5,774115- 31,9250.292
79Youth Without Youth5,47445- 86840.204
80Bella4,89894- 232137.721
81Billy the Kid4,51154- 31,50443,129
84Wild Safari 3D3,271- - 31,09015.523
85The Walker2,68352- 553770,690
86The Willow Tree2,163178- 12,16323,435
87Jimmy Carter...1,525101- 625497,766
88Control1,329110- 62220.872
89T-Rex1,324- - 11,32450.745
90Yiddish Theater1,24968- 341625,606
91Fat Girls96487- 196410,798
93Margot at the Wedding41673- 17241.956
94Joe Strummer25787- 3860.248
95Haunted Castle150- - 115012.925