Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Jun. 24
<< Jun. 18 - 20
June 25 - 27, 2010
Jul. 2 - 4 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Toy Story 359.33810-46%402814,731226.889
2Grown Ups40.5073NEW353411,46240.507
3Knight & Day20.1405- 30986,50127.429
4The Karate Kid (2010)15.54717-48%37404,157135.789
5The A-Team6.20417-57%32421,91463.047
6Get Him to the Greek3.14124-49%21891,43554.616
7Shrek Forever After3.10138-45%23401,325229.539
8Prince of Persia2.84631-49%18511,53786.222
9Killers1.93924-62%227185443.939
10Jonah Hex1.62710-70%28255769.171
11Iron Man 21.43652-50%11691,229306.944
12Sex and the City 21.21932-49%9011,35393.073
13Marmaduke0.97724-60%111088130.009
14Robin Hood0.64945-54%669970103.302
15Train Your Dragon0.47794- 3331,434215.423
16Solitary Man0.47638- 1772,6922.071
17Winter's Bone0.43717- 706,2481.064
18Letters to Juliet0.40745- 50979949.537
19A Piece of Work0.36317- 864,2160.954
20Cyrus0.30110- 1717,7190.566
21Please Give0.27659- 930,7113.135
22I Am Love0.24810- 279,1900.439
23Date Night0.24180- 28684497.320
24Splice0.24024- 34070716.229
25Hubble 3D0.232101- 504,6379.165
26Girl with Dragon Tattoo0.223101- 1341,66411.326
27Secret in Their Eyes0.21773- 1431,5195.301
28Clash of the Titans (2010)0.16487- 226727162.698
29Death at a Funeral0.14273- 15691042.508
30City Island0.131101- 1051,2516.156
31The Back-Up Plan0.12566- 14784737.243
32Furry Vengeance0.12359- 15778617.286
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
33The Bounty Hunter99,460101- 10495666.853
34Mother and Child94,75152- 1197960.790
35The Last Song85,33487- 12369462.787
36A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)80,06459- 17246562.902
37Micmacs79,38131- 521,5270.715
38Coco Chanel & Igor78,28117- 203,9140.357
38Coco Before Chanel78,281276- 203,9140.357
39Oceans77,33666- 12760919.250
40Exit Through Gift Shop74,79173- 362,0782.659
41Just Wright74,18445- 11166821.219
42Harry Brown65,15059- 561,1631.605
43Ondine63,60624- 391,6310.256
44Diary of a Wimpy Kid61,842101- 10558963.695
45Babies45,04173- 647047.198
46Avatar44,572192- 152,971749.536
47Leaves of Grass39,162210- 57,83239,162
48Restrepo35,581- - 217,79135,581
49Kick-Ass34,92673- 10234248.044
50Under the Sea 3D33,931500- 132,61022.588
51Alice in Wonderland27,399115- 65422334.162
52Magnificent Desolation25,090- - 125,09033.159
54City of Final Destination20,15173- 151,3430.410
57The Square17,80480- 82,2260.380
60Mid-August Lunch14,785103- 131,1370.572