Weekend Box Office

<< May. 6 - 8
May 13 - 15, 2011 estimates
May. 20 - 22 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Thor34.50010-48%39638,706119.252
2Bridesmaids24.4093NEW29188,36524.409
3Fast Five19.53417-40%37935,150168.780
4Priest14.5003NEW28645,06314.500
5Rio8.00031-6%29292,731124.968
6Jumping the Broom7.30010-52%20353,58725.994
7Something Borrowed7.00010-50%29042,41025.647
8Water for Elephants4.10024-32%24251,69148.476
9Madea's Happy Family2.20024-47%14491,51850.218
10Soul Surfer1.80038-22%14681,22639.200
11Hoodwinked 21.03117-50%12768088.443
12Insidious (2011)0.96545-28%7621,26651.681
13Source Code0.87545-30%6261,39852.272
14Prom0.87017-61%12017248.903
15Everything Must Go0.8253NEW2183,7840.825
16African Cats0.56024-47%63188714.932
17The Conspirator0.47531-23%3651,30110.503
18Hanna0.44538-47%4251,04738.467
19Cave of Forgotten Dreams0.42117- 815,1981.265
20The Lincoln Lawyer0.40059-14%3451,15956.114
21Hop0.39545-20%459861106.848
22Win Win0.39259-26%2481,5818.921
23Limitless0.34559-29%2981,15877.550
24Jane Eyre0.31866- 2481,2829.952
26Scream 40.28031-60%42665737.512
27Diary of a Wimpy Kid 20.27052- 2601,03851.614
28Rango0.23073- 2161,065120.732
29Battle: Los Angeles0.21066- 2071,01483.300
30Arthur (2011)0.19038- 34455232.521
32The Adjustment Bureau0.17473- 1641,06162.301
33The Beaver0.15810- 1051,5050.308
35There Be Dragons0.13510-81%1717890.966
36Hesher0.1273NEW403,1750.127
37Atlas Shrugged0.12531- 1587914.564
39Paul0.11859- 18165237.384
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
42Your Highness93,00038- 14862821.554
43Of Gods and Men90,90080- 681,3373.693
44Sucker Punch90,00052- 13964736.337
49Greatest Movie Ever57,70024- 571,0120.421
51The King's Speech42,000171- 71592138.714