Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, Mar. 5
<< Feb. 27 - Mar. 1
March 6 - 8, 2015 Sat, Mar. 7 >  
Mar. 13 - 15 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Chappie13.3473NEW32014,17013.347
2Focus10.00710-48%33233,01134.561
3Marigold Hotel 28.5403NEW15735,4298.540
4Kingsman8.31324-29%31012,68198.041
5SpongeBob 26.66431-41%30972,152148.657
6Fifty Shades of Grey5.52124-49%27881,980156.364
7McFarland, USA5.22317-33%27921,87129.331
8The Lazarus Effect5.07610-52%26661,90417.377
9The DUFF4.78817-33%25591,87126.054
10Unfinished Business4.7733NEW27771,7194.773
11American Sniper4.40174-43%25451,729337.100
12Still Alice1.578- - 11971,31814.650
13Paddington1.264- - 11351,11472.064
14The Imitation Game1.119- - 8621,29888.442
15Jupiter Ascending1.117- - 9431,18545.016
16A La Mala0.828- - 3842,1562.577
17Birdman0.718- - 77792441.535
18Hot Tub Time Machine 20.540- - 90060011.815
19Selma0.372- - 2701,37850.966
20The Wedding Ringer0.344- - 3101,11063.514
21In the Shadows0.329- - 1003,2900.932
22Big Hero 60.327- - 3101,055221.314
23Night at the Museum 30.278- - 2651,049112.343
24Whiplash0.267- - 28992412.719
25Theory of Everything0.257- - 35572435.497
26Black or White0.248- - 38963821.053
27Taken 30.211- - 25682488.322
28Into the Woods0.210- - 238882127.247
29Mockingjay: Part 10.166- - 225738336.962
30Seventh Son0.166- - 20381817.013
31Wild Tales0.142- - 285,0710.536