Weekend Box Office

<< Aug. 17 - 19
August 24 - 26, 2018 estimates
Aug. 31 - Sep. 2 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Crazy Rich Asians25.01012-6%35267,09376.819
2The Meg13.03017-38%40313,232105.301
3Happytime Murders10.0203NEW32563,07710.020
4Fallout8.00031-26%30522,621193.901
5Christopher Robin (2018)6.34024-28%33941,86877.629
6Mile 226.03010-56%35201,71325.171
7Alpha5.60010-46%27192,06020.161
8BlacKkKlansman5.34517-28%19142,79332.039
9A.X.L.2.9393NEW17101,7192.939
10Slender Man2.78517-42%20651,34925.403
11Hotel Transylvania 32.50045-34%18021,387158.617
12The Equalizer 22.00538-30%19141,04898.025
13Mamma Mia 21.91038-44%15571,227115.265
14Ant-Man...Wasp1.80452-32%11781,531211.471
15Incredibles 21.65473-28%10601,560597.067
- Papillon (2018)1.1503NEW5442,1141.150
- Searching0.3603NEW940,0000.360
Top 10 Grossed: $85.099 million      In 2008, 33 weekends grossed more, 3 grossed less
-23% vs. last week 86% vs. last year -7% vs. 2 years ago
June, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
July, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
August, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31