Weekend Box Office

<< Jan. 4 - 6
January 11 - 13, 2019
Jan. 18 - 20 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Upside20.3553NEW30806,60920.355
2Aquaman17.35124-44%38634,492287.948
3A Dog's Way Home11.2513NEW30903,64111.251
4Into...Spider-Verse9.05131-31%30292,988147.826
5Escape Room8.92810-51%27173,28632.461
6Mary Poppins Returns7.65126-52%32532,352151.093
7Bumblebee7.20824-45%33032,182108.903
8On the Basis of Sex6.0712019233,15710.403
9The Mule5.67431-38%33291,70490.707
10Vice3.23620-44%17241,87735.894
11Bohemian Rhapsody3.2027335%13342,400198.498
12Beale Street2.4073131%10182,3647.706
13Replicas2.3753NEW23291,0202.375
14Ralph...Internet2.25854-52%15541,453190.494
15Green Book2.1475419%7422,89438.608
Top 10 Grossed: $96.776 million      In 2008, 2 weekends grossed more, 1 grossed less
-19% vs. last week -25% vs. last year -19% vs. 2 years ago
November, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
December, 2018
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
January, 2019
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31