Daily Box Office
  < Tue, May. 13
<< Wed, May. 7
Wednesday, May 14, 2003 Thu, May. 15 >  
Wed, May. 21 >>
#TitleGrossDailyWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1The Matrix Reloaded5.000- - 27501,8185.000
2X22.038-29%-58%3749544155.576
3Daddy Day Care1.053-10%- 337031231.100
4Identity0.452-24%-31%261817341.046
5Anger Management0.355-19%-32%2819126124.406
6Holes0.3028%-11%245212352.546
7Lizzie McGuire0.251-3%-46%28258927.317
8A Mighty Wind0.220-7%186%76528810.212
9Confidence0.128-21%-43%118810811.502
10Bend It...Beckham0.116-17%2%55520913.562
Bolded grosses are in millions; unbolded grosses are in actual dollars (2.104 = $2,104,000)
11Chicago0.089-9%-9%761117166.788
12Malibu's Most Wanted0.084-19%-45%20084232.057
13It Runs in the Family0.075-9%-47%1042727.099
14Phone Booth0.065-34%-44%7858344.249
15Bulletproof Monk0.042-33%-61%9444422.801
161000 Corpses0.031-38%-48%5255911.811
17Dancer Upstairs0.025-7%- 624030.506
18What a Girl Wants0.025-4%-55%9252735.349
19Agent Cody Banks0.025-24%- 12242047.366
20The Pianist0.024-11%-23%2429932.181
21Better Luck...0.024-27%-51%377643.611
22The Good Thief0.023- -32%1871233.028
23A Man Apart0.017- - 2566426.240
24Shape of Things0.017- - 404190.230
25Chasing Papi0.010- - 172675.869
26Head of State0.009- - 2563337.199
27Columbine0.007- - 769421.289
28City of Ghosts0.005- - 163170.136
29Down with Love0.005- - 14,7540.060
31Washington Heights0.004- - 271370.075
32Assassination Tango0.003- - 271040.782